Share This Listing

Message

929 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

9710 Paxton Rd
Shreveport, LA 71106
South Shreveport Industrial Land · Land For Sale · 5.00 AC

Executive Summary

KW Commercial is pleased to offer for sale this +/-5.0-acre tract of land in South Shreveport, just north of the I-49 & W. Bert Kouns Industrial Loop interchange. Competitively priced at $1.50/SF, this land is prime for a single-tenant industrial development and storage yard.
Although cleared and ready for development, the property needs to be re-zoned from R-A to an industrial zoning. After speaking with a planner at the Shreveport Metropolitan Planning Commission, it was determined that all of the land surrounding this parcel is I-1 (light industrial) to I-3 (heavy industrial. Based on the surrounding zoning, this parcel’s highest and best zoning use is industrial.
For more information, please contact the listing agent…

Property Facts

Sale Type Investment or Owner User
No. Lots 1
Property Type Land
Property Subtype Industrial
Proposed Use
Industrial
  • Warehouse
Total Lot Size 5.00 AC

1 Lot Available

Lot

Price $447,089 CAD
Price Per AC $89,417.79 CAD
Lot Size 5.00 AC
  • Listing ID: 40133734

  • Date on Market: 2026-04-13

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 9710 Paxton Rd, Shreveport, LA 71106

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.