Share This Listing

Message

927 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Located in a fast growing area of Oahu on a busy artery street to and from Highway 1
  • Close to military bases, community colleges and residence
  • Well established grocery anchored neighborhood center with a diverse tenant mix
  • Walking distance to bus stops, and situated between the Waiawa and Kalauao rail transit stations

Space Availability (4)

Display Rental Rate as

  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Rent Type
  • 1st Floor, Ste B303A
  • 1,991 SF
  • Negotiable
  • Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request
  • TBD
98-1268 Kaahumanu St - 1st Floor - Ste B303A
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Availability
2026-06-01
  • Partially Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • 1st Floor, Ste E101
  • 1,128 SF
  • 3-10 Years
  • Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request
  • TBD
98-1256 Kaahumanu St - 1st Floor - Ste E101
Space Use
Office/Retail
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Availability
Now

Ground floor retail space with water.  Current layout consists of an open area with reception desk, four private rooms, and storage. Base Rent: $3.00 - $3.50 PSF/Mo. CAM is $3.04 PSF/Mo.

  • Partially Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 3 - 10 People
  • 4 Private Offices
  • Reception Area
  • 1st Floor, Ste E103
  • 1,033 SF
  • 3-10 Years
  • $49.49 CAD/SF/YR $4.12 CAD/SF/MO $51,127 CAD/YR $4,261 CAD/MO
  • Full Service
98-1254 Kaahumanu St - 1st Floor - Ste E103
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Availability
Now

Space is nicely renovated with marbled tile flooring. Two offices and a break room with sinks. Three additional offices and a waiting area. Base Rent: $3.00 - $3.50 PSF/Mo. CAM: $3.04 PSF/Mo.

  • Rate includes utilities, building services and property expenses
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 3 - 9 People
  • 2 Private Offices
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • 4th Floor, Ste E401
  • 2,342 SF
  • 3-10 Years
  • $33.00 CAD/SF/YR $2.75 CAD/SF/MO $77,276 CAD/YR $6,440 CAD/MO
  • TBD
98-1256 Kaahumanu St - 4th Floor - Ste E401
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Availability
30 Days

A waiting/reception area, three windowed private offices, a conference room, and open area. Base Rent: $2.00 - $2.50 PSF/Mo. CAM is $3.10 PSF/Mo.

  • Partially Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 6 - 19 People
  • 2 Private Offices
  • 1 Conference Room
  • Reception Area
Space Size Term Rental Rate Rent Type
1st Floor, Ste B303A 1,991 SF Negotiable Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request TBD
1st Floor, Ste E101 1,128 SF 3-10 Years Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request TBD
1st Floor, Ste E103 1,033 SF 3-10 Years $49.49 CAD/SF/YR $4.12 CAD/SF/MO $51,127 CAD/YR $4,261 CAD/MO Full Service
4th Floor, Ste E401 2,342 SF 3-10 Years $33.00 CAD/SF/YR $2.75 CAD/SF/MO $77,276 CAD/YR $6,440 CAD/MO TBD

98-1268 Kaahumanu St - 1st Floor - Ste B303A

Size
1,991 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request
Rent Type
TBD
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Availability
2026-06-01

  • Partially Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Located in-line with other retail

98-1256 Kaahumanu St - 1st Floor - Ste E101

Size
1,128 SF
Term
3-10 Years
Rental Rate
Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request

• Partially Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 3 - 10 People
  • 4 Private Offices
  • Reception Area

98-1254 Kaahumanu St - 1st Floor - Ste E103

Size
1,033 SF
Term
3-10 Years
Rental Rate
$49.49 CAD/SF/YR $4.12 CAD/SF/MO $51,127 CAD/YR $4,261 CAD/MO

• Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 3 - 9 People
  • 2 Private Offices
  • Located in-line with other retail

98-1256 Kaahumanu St - 4th Floor - Ste E401

Size
2,342 SF
Term
3-10 Years
Rental Rate
$33.00 CAD/SF/YR $2.75 CAD/SF/MO $77,276 CAD/YR $6,440 CAD/MO
Rent Type
TBD
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Availability
30 Days

• Partially Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 6 - 19 People
  • 2 Private Offices
  • 1 Conference Room
  • Reception Area

Rent Types

The rent amount and type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The rent type will vary depending upon the services provided. For example, triple net rents are typically lower than full service rents due to additional expenses the tenant is required to pay in addition to the base rent. Contact the listing broker for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each rent type.

1. Full Service: A rental rate that includes normal building standard services as provided by the landlord within a base year rental.

2. Double Net (NN): Tenant pays for only two of the building expenses; the landlord and tenant determine the specific expenses prior to signing the lease agreement.

3. Triple Net (NNN): A lease in which the tenant is responsible for all expenses associated with their proportional share of occupancy of the building.

4. Modified Gross: Modified Gross is a general type of lease rate where typically the tenant will be responsible for their proportional share of one or more of the expenses. The landlord will pay the remaining expenses. See the below list of common Modified Gross rental rate structures: 4. Plus All Utilities: A type of Modified Gross Lease where the tenant is responsible for their proportional share of utilities in addition to the rent. 4. Plus Cleaning: A type of Modified Gross Lease where the tenant is responsible for their proportional share of cleaning in addition to the rent. 4. Plus Electric: A type of Modified Gross Lease where the tenant is responsible for their proportional share of the electrical cost in addition to the rent. 4. Plus Electric & Cleaning: A type of Modified Gross Lease where the tenant is responsible for their proportional share of the electrical and cleaning cost in addition to the rent. 4. Plus Utilities and Char: A type of Modified Gross Lease where the tenant is responsible for their proportional share of the utilities and cleaning cost in addition to the rent. 4. Industrial Gross: A type of Modified Gross lease where the tenant pays one or more of the expenses in addition to the rent. The landlord and tenant determine these prior to signing the lease agreement.