Share This Listing

Message

939 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Approx. ±2,000 SF historic office building (county records indicate approx. ±2,150 SF)
  • Thoughtfully repositioned into a high-end office environment
  • Flexible floor plan ideal for owner/ users, professional office, boutique creative office, or investors
  • Originally built in 1888, featuring authentic architectural character and irreplaceable Main Street presence
  • Prominent Main Street frontage offering excellent visibility, signage, and brand identity
  • Walkable to downtown dining, retail, municipal services, and community amenities

Executive Summary

A rare opportunity to own one of downtown Heber City’s most distinctive office properties. Positioned along Historic Main Street, this beautifully restored asset blends
timeless architectural character with modern functionality, offering an exceptional opportunity for an owner/user or investor seeking presence, identity, and long term value.

Building Size
2,000 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built/Renovated
1888/2022
Price
$2,062,440 CAD
Price Per SF
$1,031.22 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
2 Stories
Building FAR
0.24
Lot Size
0.19 AC
Zoning
BC9 - Commercial
Parking
11 Spaces (5.5 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
70’ on Main St

• Hoggan Lee Hutchinson
  • Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
  • 2,000 SF
  • -
  • Triple Net
  • -
Tenant Industry SF Occupied Rent/SF Lease Type Lease End
Hoggan Lee Hutchinson Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services 2,000 SF - Triple Net -

Space Availability

  • Space
  • Size
  • Space Use
  • Position
  • Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 2,000 SF
  • Office
  • -
  • 90 Days

Position your business in one of downtown Heber City’s most distinctive office settings. Located along Historic Main Street, this beautifully restored office space blends timeless architectural character with modern functionality, offering an exceptional opportunity for businesses seeking visibility, identity, and a workspace that leaves a lasting impression.

Space Size Space Use Position Available
1st Floor 2,000 SF Office - 90 Days

1st Floor

Size
2,000 SF
Space Use
Office
Position
-
Available
90 Days

1st Floor

Size 2,000 SF
Space Use Office
Position -
Available 90 Days

Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
30/100

Parcel Number
00-0004-9069
Land Assessment
$398,382 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$892,924 CAD
Total Assessment
$1,291,306 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40602566

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-20

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 98 S Main St, Heber City, UT 84032

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.