Share This Listing

Message

910 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Excellent visibility near Cedar Ave and Bloomington Ave
  • Immediate access to the I-10 Freeway via Cedar Avenue
  • Rare opportunity for a tenant needing multiple buildings in one controlled campus setting
  • Large parcel with multiple detached structures and outdoor circulation
  • Flexible campus layout ideal for education, nonprofit, religious, health/wellness, training, or institutional users
  • Former private school / campus-style property

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 7,500-9,000 SF
  • 5 Years
  • $20.62 CAD/SF/YR $1.72 CAD/SF/MO $185,602 CAD/YR $15,467 CAD/MO
  • Office/Medical
  • -
  • 2026-06-01

previously a private elementary school with various classrooms and bungalows. There are approximately 15 large classroom size rooms for various uses

  • Lease rate does not include utilities, property expenses or building services
  • Fits 19 - 72 People
  • Space In Need of Renovation
  • Close to Kaiser Permanente Hospital
  • Campus style lot with almost four acres of land
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Finished Ceilings: 8’
  • Easy access to the 10fwy
  • Close to Arrowhead Regional Medical Center
  • On business intersection of Cedar and Bloomington
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 7,500-9,000 SF 5 Years $20.62 CAD/SF/YR $1.72 CAD/SF/MO $185,602 CAD/YR $15,467 CAD/MO Office/Medical - 2026-06-01

1st Floor

Size
7,500-9,000 SF
Term
5 Years
Rental Rate
$20.62 CAD/SF/YR $1.72 CAD/SF/MO $185,602 CAD/YR $15,467 CAD/MO
Space Use
Office/Medical
Build-Out
-
Available
2026-06-01

1st Floor

Size 7,500-9,000 SF
Term 5 Years
Rental Rate $20.62 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Office/Medical
Build-Out -
Available 2026-06-01

• Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 19 - 72 People
  • Finished Ceilings: 8’
  • Space In Need of Renovation
  • Easy access to the 10fwy
  • Close to Kaiser Permanente Hospital
  • Close to Arrowhead Regional Medical Center
  • Campus style lot with almost four acres of land
  • On business intersection of Cedar and Bloomington

About the Property

Rare opportunity to lease a highly visible, campus-style former private school facility positioned near the signalized intersection of Cedar Avenue and Bloomington Avenue in Bloomington. The property offers a unique collection of approximately 15 freestanding classroom-style buildings, with many buildings estimated at approximately 700 SF each, spread across a large, functional parcel with excellent separation between structures, flexible outdoor areas, and strong street presence. Located just off the I-10 Freeway at Cedar Avenue, the site benefits from convenient regional access visibility from a well-traveled corridor, and proximity to surrounding residential communities, churches, schools, service businesses, and Inland Empire employment centers. The layout is especially attractive for users seeking a self-contained campus environment rather than a conventional office or retail box. The property is well-suited for a wide range of potential adaptive reuses, including charter school, private school, educational/training campus, nonprofit headquarters, religious or community-based organization, child development/day care, health and wellness campus, behavioral health provider, medical-adjacent services, therapy/special needs programs, research/training facility, or other institutional/community-serving uses, subject to County approval and tenant’s independent verification of zoning, permits, parking, licensing, and occupancy requirements. With multiple classroom-sized buildings, outdoor circulation, and a campus-style configuration, the property provides a rare opportunity for an operator to create a secure, destination-oriented facility with room for classrooms, administrative offices, program rooms, counseling rooms, storage, outdoor activity areas, and phased operational use. Approximately 15 classroom-sized buildings; many estimated around 700 SF each Potential for private school, charter school, day care, community services, medical-adjacent, research/training, or specialized program use, subject to approval Tenant to verify all building sizes, parcel boundaries, zoning, parking, permitted uses, licensing, and occupancy requirements with San Bernardino County