Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
9916 97th St 4,700 SF 100% Leased Office Building Ozone Park, NY 11416 $3,637,072 CAD ($773.85 CAD/SF) 5.49% Cap Rate

Investment Highlights
- Calling All Investors, Developers & End-Users!!! 100% Occupied 5 Unit Mixed-Use Building In Ozone Park For Sale!!!
- The Property Is Located In The Heart Of Ozone Park 2 Blocks Off Woodhaven Blvd.!!!
- The Building Has 62+ Feet Of Frontage On 97th Street!!!
- The Building Features Excellent Signage, Great Exposure, 8 Parking Spaces, High 11’ Ceilings, R4-1 Zoning, (3) 2 Br. Apts., Elevator, CAC, +++!!!
- Neighbors Include Chase Bank, Nissan, The Home Depot, Stop & Shop, CubeSmart Self Storage, Safeguard Self Storage, Marshalls, Raymour & Flanigan,+++!!
- This Property Offers HUGE Upside Potential!!!
Executive Summary
Calling All Investors, Developers & End-Users!!! 100% Occupied 5 Unit Mixed-Use Building In Ozone Park For Sale!!! The Building Features Excellent Signage, Great Exposure, 8 Parking Spaces, High 11’ Ceilings, R4-1 Zoning, (3) 2 Br. Apts., Elevator, All New LED Lighting, 3 Phase Power, CAC, +++!!! The Property Is Located In The Heart Of Ozone Park 2 Blocks Off Woodhaven Blvd.!!! Neighbors Include Chase Bank, Nissan, The Home Depot, Stop & Shop, CubeSmart Self Storage, Safeguard Self Storage, Marshalls, Raymour & Flanigan, CVS, Taco Bell, McDonald’s, Dollar Tree, Subway, Rite Aid, Pizza Hut, KFC, +++!!! The Building Has 62+ Feet Of Frontage On 97th Street!!! This Property Offers HUGE Upside Potential!!! This Could Be Your Next Development Site Or The Next Home For Your Business!!!
Income:
LL:
Wine Distributor (1,800 Sqft.): $45,600 Ann.; M-M.; Been Here 15+ Years.
1st Floor:
Medical Office (1,800 Sqft.): $50,400 Ann.; Lease Exp. 5/26/26. No Options. Been Here Since 2017.
2nd Floor:
Apt 1. (2 Br. Apt.; 1,600 Sqft.): $23,328 Ann.
3rd Floor:
Apt. 2 (2 Br. Apt.; 1,600 Sqft.): $23,328 Ann.
4th Floor:
Apt. 3 (2 Br. 2,400 Sqft. Penthouse + 200 Sqft. Terrace): $23,328 Ann.
Medical Office Tax Rebate: $3,000 Ann.
Gross Income: $165,984 Ann.
Expenses:
Gas: $0 Ann.
Electric: $860 Ann. (Hallway Only)
Maintenance & Repairs: $250 Ann.
Insurance: $3,276 Ann.
Water & Sewer: $2,400 Ann.
Trash: $0 Ann.
Taxes: $13,692 Ann.
Total Expenses: $20,478 Ann.
Net Operating Income (NOI): $145,506 Ann.
Income:
LL:
1st Floor:
2nd Floor:
Apt 1. (2 Br. Apt.; 1,600 Sqft.): $23,328 Ann.
3rd Floor:
Apt. 2 (2 Br. Apt.; 1,600 Sqft.): $23,328 Ann.
4th Floor:
Medical Office Tax Rebate: $3,000 Ann.
Gross Income: $165,984 Ann.
Expenses:
Gas: $0 Ann.
Electric: $860 Ann. (Hallway Only)
Maintenance & Repairs: $250 Ann.
Insurance: $3,276 Ann.
Water & Sewer: $2,400 Ann.
Trash: $0 Ann.
Taxes: $13,692 Ann.
Total Expenses: $20,478 Ann.
Net Operating Income (NOI): $145,506 Ann.
Financial Summary (Actual - 2024) |
Annual (CAD) | Annual Per SF (CAD) |
|---|---|---|
| Gross Rental Income |
$227,810
|
$48.47
|
| Other Income |
-
|
-
|
| Vacancy Loss |
-
|
-
|
| Effective Gross Income |
$227,810
|
$48.47
|
| Taxes |
$18,792
|
$4.00
|
| Operating Expenses |
$9,314
|
$1.98
|
| Total Expenses |
$28,106
|
$5.98
|
| Net Operating Income |
$199,704
|
$42.49
|
Financial Summary (Actual - 2024)
| Gross Rental Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $227,810 |
| Annual Per SF | $48.47 |
| Other Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Vacancy Loss (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | - |
| Annual Per SF | - |
| Effective Gross Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $227,810 |
| Annual Per SF | $48.47 |
| Taxes (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $18,792 |
| Annual Per SF | $4.00 |
| Operating Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $9,314 |
| Annual Per SF | $1.98 |
| Total Expenses (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $28,106 |
| Annual Per SF | $5.98 |
| Net Operating Income (CAD) | |
|---|---|
| Annual | $199,704 |
| Annual Per SF | $42.49 |
Property Facts
Sale Type
Investment
Property Type
Office
Property Subtype
Building Size
4,700 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
2006
Price
$3,637,072 CAD
Price Per SF
$773.85 CAD
Cap Rate
5.49%
NOI
$199,704 CAD
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
4 Stories
Typical Floor Size
1,175 SF
Building FAR
1.54
Lot Size
0.07 AC
Zoning
R4-1 - districts allow all types of housing at a slightly higher density than permitted in R3-2 districts
Parking
8 Spaces (1.7 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Amenities
- 24 Hour Access
- Security System
- Roof Terrace
- Storage Space
- Sky Terrace
- Air Conditioning
- Balcony
1 1
Exceptionally walkable
100/100
Somewhat drivable
30/100
Exceptional public transit
100/100
Moderately bikeable
70/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 09071-0108 | Total Assessment | $162,366 CAD (2026) |
| Land Assessment | $32,396 CAD (2026) | Annual Taxes | $18,792 CAD ($4.00 CAD/SF) |
| Improvements Assessment | $129,970 CAD (2026) | Tax Year | 2024 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
09071-0108
Land Assessment
$32,396 CAD (2026)
Improvements Assessment
$129,970 CAD (2026)
Total Assessment
$162,366 CAD (2026)
Annual Taxes
$18,792 CAD ($4.00 CAD/SF)
Tax Year
2024
1 of 34
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
9916 97th St
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.