Share This Listing

Message

955 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

9931-9947 Seminole Blvd
Seminole, FL 33772
Retail Property For Sale

Executive Summary

Great strip plaza with storage units and excess land in a prime Seminole location. 5-unit plaza has a furniture store taking 3 units, plus a furniture repair store and a barber. 3 large storage units in the back plus 3 smaller storage units. Room for parking of heavy vehicles. Located on a 2.2 AC lot. Great exposure to busy Seminole Blvd. Great land for future development.

Building Size
7,144 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1977
Price
$1,910,787 CAD
Price Per SF
$267.47 CAD
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.07
Lot Size
2.31 AC
Zoning
C-2 - Commercial General
Parking
14 Spaces (1.96 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
107’ on Seminole

Amenities

  • Signage
  • Air Conditioning

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
22-30-15-00000-120-0800
Land Assessment
$330,728 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$306,201 CAD
Total Assessment
$636,929 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40413310

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-05

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 9931-9947 Seminole Blvd, Seminole, FL 33772

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.