Share This Listing

Message

947 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Highlights

  • 60 car parking spaces
  • Excellent access to A4 and M32 motorway
  • Established automotive and retail pitch

Space Availability (1)

Display Rental Rate as

  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Type
  • Ground, Ste Lower Ground
  • 3,251 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $67.84 CAD/SF/YR $5.65 CAD/SF/MO $220,538 CAD/YR $18,378 CAD/MO
  • Fully Repairing & Insuring
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Availability
Now

Prominent roadside showroom premises situated on St Philips Causeway, offering exceptional visibility and high levels of passing traffic. The property comprises a purpose-built dealership arranged over multiple levels, including showroom accommodation, offices, workshops, storage areas, and staff facilities. Externally, the site extends to approximately 1 acre and provides ample parking for circa 60 vehicles. The building benefits from a regular configuration and strong prominence, making it suitable for a range of alternative uses including retail warehouse, trade counter, leisure, or roadside uses (subject to planning). Located within an established commercial and automotive pitch, nearby occupiers include Hyundai, Renault, Volkswagen, M&S Foodhall, McDonald’s and KFC. Excellent connectivity is provided via the A4 and M32, offering direct access to Bristol city centre and the wider motorway network.

  • Use Class: B8
  • Partially Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Central Heating System
  • Wi-Fi Connectivity
  • Security System
  • Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)
  • Secure Storage
  • Automatic Blinds
  • Energy Performance Rating - C
  • Smoke Detector
  • Prominent roadside showroom with high visibility
  • Nearby national occupiers (M&S, McDonald’s, KFC, V
  • Fully fitted showroom, offices, and workshops
Space Size Term Rental Rate Rent Type
Ground, Ste Lower Ground 3,251 SF Negotiable $67.84 CAD/SF/YR $5.65 CAD/SF/MO $220,538 CAD/YR $18,378 CAD/MO Fully Repairing & Insuring

Ground, Ste Lower Ground

Size
3,251 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$67.84 CAD/SF/YR $5.65 CAD/SF/MO $220,538 CAD/YR $18,378 CAD/MO

• Use Class: B8
  • Partially Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Central Heating System
  • Wi-Fi Connectivity
  • Security System
  • Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)
  • Secure Storage
  • Automatic Blinds
  • Energy Performance Rating - C
  • Smoke Detector
  • Prominent roadside showroom with high visibility
  • Nearby national occupiers (M&S, McDonald’s, KFC, V
  • Fully fitted showroom, offices, and workshops

Service Types