Share This Listing

Message

941 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Brand new development
  • Prominent position with quick access to the A16
  • Delivered by a very established local developer
  • Good road communications

Executive Summary

Stonebridge Business Park is a brand new development delivered by a very established local developer, South Lincs Construction. It is located on a prominent position with quick access to the A16. The first phase of the development will accommodate 10 brand new units delivered to a high standard with two being hybrid. Stonebridge Business Park is conveniently positioned on Avalon Road, directly accessed from the A16. The area is already home to a number of well-established occupiers, including Sports Bike Direct, Duckworth Land Rover, ICAN Kitchens and Trade Windows, alongside other successful businesses

2 Units Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • Unit Unit 7
  • 1,455 SF
  • Industrial
  • $333,109 CAD ($228.94 CAD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Tenure Freehold
Description
Units 7-8, which have a target completion date of November 2025,  will be the largest units on the first phase. They comprise brand  new high specification industrial units consisting of a steel portal  frame surmounted by corrugated sheet cladding and fully insulated  flooring. The units will have a minimum working height of 5 metres  and roller shutter doors that are 4 metres by 4 metres. Staff facilities  will also be installed, including a disabled WC and a kitchenette.
Sale Notes
Unit 7 - £180,000

Units are available individually or in multiples. The developer can customise and fit out to suit purchaser  requirements, subject to availability and a build contract.
  • Unit Unit 8
  • 1,455 SF
  • Industrial
  • $333,109 CAD ($228.94 CAD/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Tenure Freehold
Description
Sale Notes
Unit 8 - £180,000

Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
Unit Unit 7 1,455 SF Industrial $333,109 CAD ($228.94 CAD/SF) -
Unit Unit 8 1,455 SF Industrial $333,109 CAD ($228.94 CAD/SF) -

Unit Unit 7

Unit Size
1,455 SF
Condo Use
Industrial
Price
$333,109 CAD ($228.94 CAD/SF)
NOI
-

Unit Unit 8

Unit Size
1,455 SF
Condo Use
Industrial
Price
$333,109 CAD ($228.94 CAD/SF)
NOI
-

Unit Unit 7

Unit Size 1,455 SF
Condo Use Industrial
Price $333,109 CAD ($228.94 CAD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Tenure Freehold
Description
Units 7-8, which have a target completion date of November 2025,&nbsp;&nbsp;will be the largest units on the first phase. They comprise brand&nbsp;&nbsp;new high specification industrial units consisting of a steel portal&nbsp;&nbsp;frame surmounted by corrugated sheet cladding and fully insulated&nbsp;&nbsp;flooring. The units will have a minimum working height of 5 metres&nbsp;&nbsp;and roller shutter doors that are 4 metres by 4 metres. Staff facilities&nbsp;&nbsp;will also be installed, including a disabled WC and a kitchenette.</li></ul>
Sale Notes
Unit 7 - &#163;180,000<br> <br> Units are available individually or in multiples. The developer can customise and fit out to suit purchaser&nbsp;&nbsp;requirements, subject to availability and a build contract.</li></ul>

Unit Unit 8

Unit Size 1,455 SF
Condo Use Industrial
Price $333,109 CAD ($228.94 CAD/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Tenure Freehold
Description
Sale Notes
Unit 8 - &#163;180,000<br> <br> Units are available individually or in multiples. The developer can customise and fit out to suit purchaser&nbsp;&nbsp;requirements, subject to availability and a build contract.</li></ul>

Property Facts

The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size 2,910 SF
Property Type Industrial
Property Subtype Warehouse
Building Class B
Floors 1
Typical Floor Size 2,910 SF
Year Built 2026
Lot Size 4.65 AC

Amenities

  • Front Loading
  • Yard
  • Listing ID: 37041441

  • Date on Market: 2025-07-31

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Avalon Rd, Kirton PE20 1QR

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.