Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
B4239 84 Acres of Agricultural Land Offered at $925,303 CAD in Cardiff CF3 2TN
Investment Highlights
- Single block of level, productive agricultural land
- Well drained land by drainage grips and reens
- Access off the B4239
Executive Summary
The land is Sold Subject to a Farm Business Tenancy which expires on 28th February 2014 whereafter vacant possession will be available
Property Facts
| Price | $925,303 CAD | Property Type | Land |
| Sale Type | Investment | Property Subtype | Agricultural |
| Tenure | Freehold | Total Lot Size | 84.00 AC |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Price | $925,303 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Tenure | Freehold |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Agricultural |
| Total Lot Size | 84.00 AC |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $925,303 CAD | Lot Size | 84.00 AC |
| Price Per AC | $11,015.51 CAD |
| Price | $925,303 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $11,015.51 CAD |
| Lot Size | 84.00 AC |
A single block of level, productive agricultural land, with convenient access off the B4239 which fronts two enclosures on the Southern Boundary. The land is typical of that of the Wentlooge Moors, being well drained by drainage grips and reens.
Description
1 1
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
B4239
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.