Share This Listing

Message

947 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Six units with two bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a washer and dryer inside the unit.

Executive Summary

Excellent investment opportunity!
5-unit condo portfolio sale located in highly desirable rental communities in Miramar, including 2 units at Lakeshore at University Park and 3 units at Miramar Club. All units feature 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and are well maintained. Properties offer a variety of recent upgrades including brand-new kitchens, remodeled kitchens with updated plumbing, kitchen refacing, new flooring, fresh paint, updated closet doors, new water heater, and in-unit washer and dryer. Some units feature screened balconies and garden views. Each unit includes assigned parking plus ample guest parking. Conveniently located near shopping centers, schools, major roadways, public transportation, and the Turnpike.
This portfolio is ideal for investors seeking stable annual rental income in established, high-demand rental communities with strong long-term occupancy potential. The portfolio currently generates approximately $120,000 in gross annual rental income with an estimated NOI of $78,000 annually. Excellent opportunity to secure consistent cash flow and long-term returns. Seller motivated!

Property Facts

Price $1,451,520 CAD
Price / SF $351.97 CAD / SF
Sale Condition Bulk/Portfolio Sale
Cap Rate 7.43%
Sale Type Investment
Status Active
Number of Properties 5
Individually For Sale 0
Total Building Size 4,124 SF
  • Listing ID: 35845705

  • Date on Market: 2025-05-13

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: BULK CONDO PORTFOLIO OF 5 UNITS, Miramar, FL

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.