Share This Listing

Message

957 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Recently completed two-storey stone property
  • Enhanced shell finish with first fix electrics
  • Combination of refurbishment and new build

Space Availability (1)

Display Rental Rate as

  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Type
  • Ground
  • 2,258 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $27.87 CAD/SF/YR $2.32 CAD/SF/MO $62,921 CAD/YR $5,243 CAD/MO
  • TBD
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Availability
30 Days

Prominent stone-built retail unit in Stamford with large open-plan sales area, two additional rooms, storage areas, office/staff room, and WC facilities. Features include automatic sliding doors, air conditioning, CCTV, and LED lighting. Public parking nearby. Total floor area approximately 2,258 sq ft.

  • Use Class: E
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)
  • Energy Performance Rating - B
  • Private Restrooms
  • Prime Stamford retail location
  • Open-plan with storage and office
  • Air conditioning and CCTV
Space Size Term Rental Rate Rent Type
Ground 2,258 SF Negotiable $27.87 CAD/SF/YR $2.32 CAD/SF/MO $62,921 CAD/YR $5,243 CAD/MO TBD

Ground

Size
2,258 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$27.87 CAD/SF/YR $2.32 CAD/SF/MO $62,921 CAD/YR $5,243 CAD/MO
Rent Type
TBD
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Availability
30 Days

• Use Class: E
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)
  • Energy Performance Rating - B
  • Private Restrooms
  • Prime Stamford retail location
  • Open-plan with storage and office
  • Air conditioning and CCTV

Service Types

The rent amount and service type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The service type will vary depending upon the services provided. Contact the listing broker for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each service type.

1. Fully Repairing & Insuring: All obligations for repairing and insuring the property (or their share of the property) both internally and externally.

2. Internal Repairing Only: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.

3. Internal Repairing & Insuring: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs and insurance for internal parts of the property only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.