Share This Listing

Message

939 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Established light industrial estate
  • Easy access to Tadley and local amenities
  • Convenient rural / semi-rural location

Features

Drive In Bays
3

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • Ground - Unit 3
  • 708 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $31.30 CAD/SF/YR $2.61 CAD/SF/MO $22,163 CAD/YR $1,847 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • Shell Space
  • Now

The unit comprises a modern steel portal-framed light industrial building offering clear open-plan accommodation with good eaves height, suitable for a range of light industrial or storage occupiers. The space benefits from on-site parking and shared welfare facilities.

  • Use Class: B2
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • 5m minimum eaves height
  • Automatic Blinds
  • Compact and efficient light industrial unit
  • Roller shutter access
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground - Unit 3 708 SF Negotiable $31.30 CAD/SF/YR $2.61 CAD/SF/MO $22,163 CAD/YR $1,847 CAD/MO Industrial Shell Space Now

Ground - Unit 3

Size
708 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$31.30 CAD/SF/YR $2.61 CAD/SF/MO $22,163 CAD/YR $1,847 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Shell Space
Available
Now

Ground - Unit 3

Size 708 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $31.30 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Shell Space
Available Now

• Use Class: B2
  • Automatic Blinds
  • Common Parts WC Facilities
  • Compact and efficient light industrial unit
  • 5m minimum eaves height
  • Roller shutter access

Property Overview

Bullers Farm is a small industrial estate comprising steel portal-framed units arranged around a shared yard area. The estate is located on Baughurst Road, providing convenient access to Tadley and surrounding Hampshire towns, with nearby retail and local services.

Industrial Facility Facts

Building Size
4,000 SF
Lot Size
0.14 AC
Year Built
1990
Construction
Steel
  • Listing ID: 40577108

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-19

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Baughurst Rd, Baughurst RG26 5LL

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X