Share This Listing

Message

943 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Strong road connectivity via A33 and M4
  • On-site parking
  • Accessible location between Reading and Basingstoke

Features

Drive In Bays
1
Standard Parking Spaces
4

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 11,015 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $9.23 CAD/SF/YR $0.77 CAD/SF/MO $101,636 CAD/YR $8,470 CAD/MO
  • Industrial
  • Shell Space
  • Now

Unit 4 at Brook Farm provides a substantial open storage building extending to over 11,000 sq ft. Formerly used as an equestrian menage, the unit currently retains mirrors and a riding surface. The landlord is flexible regarding future use and may consider installing alternative flooring for storage or commercial occupiers, with rent adjusted accordingly.

  • Use Class: B2
  • Over 11,000 sq ft of open storage space
  • Potential for alternative flooring
  • Flexible usage options
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 11,015 SF Negotiable $9.23 CAD/SF/YR $0.77 CAD/SF/MO $101,636 CAD/YR $8,470 CAD/MO Industrial Shell Space Now

Ground

Size
11,015 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$9.23 CAD/SF/YR $0.77 CAD/SF/MO $101,636 CAD/YR $8,470 CAD/MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Shell Space
Available
Now

Ground

Size 11,015 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $9.23 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Shell Space
Available Now

• Use Class: B2
  • Potential for alternative flooring
  • Over 11,000 sq ft of open storage space
  • Flexible usage options

Property Overview

Brook Farm is located just off Beech Hill Road, adjacent to the A33 and approximately 3 miles from Junction 11 of the M4 motorway. Reading town centre lies around 6 miles to the north, with Basingstoke approximately 11 miles to the south, providing good regional accessibility for storage and commercial occupiers.

Industrial Facility Facts

Building Size
11,015 SF
Lot Size
41.33 AC
Year Built
1980
Construction
Steel
  • Listing ID: 40565978

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-18

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Beech Hill Rd, Reading RG7 1HY

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X