Share This Listing

Message

970 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Prominent location
  • Signage
  • Car parking

Executive Summary

INVESTMENT SALE | RETAIL WAREHOUSE PORTFOLIO | ADJOINING B&Q STORES

Park Place Retail are marketing this diverse 3 asset retail warehouse portfolio comprising Victoria Retail Park in Halifax, Armstrong Retail Park in Washington and Berse Road Retail Park in Wrexham. The portfolio has a WAULT to lease expiry of 6.3 years (5.7 years to break), a low average rental rate of £9.55 per sq ft with provable reversion at Wrexham providing for a reversionary yield profile.

Offers are requested in excess of £7,201,000, providing a low capital value of £109.00 per sq ft and the following yield profile:-

8.21% | net initial yield
8.30% | April 2028 running yield based on Wrexham fixed uplift
8.46% | June 2029 reversionary yield based on recent evidence

The properties are available on an individual basis with specific pricing detailed in the respective marketing brochures, which can be provided upon request.

Building Size
25,747 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1998
Price
$5,192,591 CAD
Price Per SF
$201.68 CAD
Cap Rate
7.75%
NOI
$402,426 CAD
Percent Leased
100%
Tenancy
Multiple
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.36
Lot Size
1.66 AC
Parking
64 Spaces (2.48 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
224’ on Berse Road

NatWest
  • Listing ID: 40492910

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-12

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Berse Rd, Wrexham LL11 2BL

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.