Your email has been sent.
Bessie - Commercial Outparcels - Woodmont Development 1.3 - 3.18 Acre Commercial Land Lots Offered at $480,368 - $1,784,224 CAD Per Lot in Piedmont, SC 29673

Investment Highlights
- Close proximity to Elementary, Middle, and Highschool
- Signalized intersection
- Part of new residential development
- Storm Water in place
Executive Summary
Property Facts
6 Lots Available
Lot 1
| Price | $480,368 CAD | Lot Size | 1.60 AC |
| Price Per AC | $300,230.01 CAD |
| Price | $480,368 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $300,230.01 CAD |
| Lot Size | 1.60 AC |
Lot is located on Bessie Rd directly across from the Food Lion shopping center. Construction of over 200 residential units is under way immediately behind this parcel.
Lot 2
| Price | $548,992 CAD | Lot Size | 1.42 AC |
| Price Per AC | $386,614.09 CAD |
| Price | $548,992 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $386,614.09 CAD |
| Lot Size | 1.42 AC |
Lot 3
| Price | $548,992 CAD | Lot Size | 1.40 AC |
| Price Per AC | $392,137.15 CAD |
| Price | $548,992 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $392,137.15 CAD |
| Lot Size | 1.40 AC |
Lot 4
| Price | $548,992 CAD | Lot Size | 1.55 AC |
| Price Per AC | $354,188.40 CAD |
| Price | $548,992 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $354,188.40 CAD |
| Lot Size | 1.55 AC |
Lot 5
| Lot Size | 1.30 AC |
| Lot Size | 1.30 AC |
Lot 6
| Price | $1,784,224 CAD | Lot Size | 3.18 AC |
| Price Per AC | $561,076.74 CAD |
| Price | $1,784,224 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $561,076.74 CAD |
| Lot Size | 3.18 AC |
This lot is located on the corner of Augusta Rd and Pine Dr (access road to new residential development).
Description
Opportunity for retail or office development.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 0602.01-01-023.00 | Improvements Assessment | $0 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $9,274 CAD | Total Assessment | $9,274 CAD |
Property Taxes
Presented by
Bessie - Commercial Outparcels - Woodmont Development
Thanks! Your message was sent.