Your email has been sent.
Blakely Ave - Blakely Avenue Industrial Park 79.74 Acres of Commercial Land Offered at $8,249,760 CAD in Piedmont, SC 29673

Investment Highlights
- Great location along I-185
- Zoned I-1
- Ready with all major utilities in place
Executive Summary
Property Facts
| Price | $8,249,760 CAD | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Proposed Use | |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 79.74 AC |
| Property Type | Land | ||
| Zoning | I-1 - Industrial | ||
| Price | $8,249,760 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | |
| Total Lot Size | 79.74 AC |
| Zoning | I-1 - Industrial |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $8,249,760 CAD | Lot Size | 79.74 AC |
| Price Per AC | $103,458.24 CAD |
| Price | $8,249,760 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $103,458.24 CAD |
| Lot Size | 79.74 AC |
Zoning I-1, Industrial Utilities Sewer, water, power, natural gas and fiber
Description
Blakely Avenue Industrial Park presents a rare opportunity to acquire ±79.74 acres of I-1 zoned land in Piedmont, South Carolina. Ideally positioned along the I-185 corridor in Greenville County, one of the Southeast’s most active industrial markets. The site is development-ready with all major utilities in place, including sewer, water, power, natural gas, and fiber and benefits from four points of access via Blakely Ave, Griffin Rd, Divatex Rd and Walker Rd. It is offered for sale at an asking price of $6,000,000. A conceptual site plan demonstrates the ability to accommodate up to ±650,700 SF of industrial space across four buildings ranging from ±90,720 SF to ±251,100 SF, engineered to support modern logistics, advanced manufacturing and light industrial operations. Located within minutes of I-185 and I-85, this site offers efficient access to major Southeast markets including Charlotte, Atlanta and the broader eastern seaboard.
Presented by
Blakely Ave - Blakely Avenue Industrial Park
Thanks! Your message was sent.