Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Bloomfieldhatch Ln - Phase 2 1,379 - 1,736 SF Office Condo Units Offered at $711,027 - $914,178 CAD Per Unit in Reading RG7 1JQ

Investment Highlights
- Diddenham Court is a modern barn style office building providing predominantly open plan space
- The property is located approximately 2 miles from Junction 11 of the M4 and just off the A33 Basingstoke Road
- The property benefits from good sized meeting room, an open plan kitchen and Male and Female WC’s with a shower.
- The estate comprises 16 business units of various sizes in attractive landscaped surroundings.
2 Units Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Tenure | Long Leasehold |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Tenure | Long Leasehold |
Description
15 Diddenham Court is a modern barn style office building providing predominantly
open plan space. The property benefits from good sized meeting room, an open plan
kitchen and Male and Female WC’s with a shower.
The unit comes with 5 car parking spaces allocated and additional parking available in
the overflow at the rear on a first come first serve basis. The property will be available
from July 2026.
kitchen and Male and Female WC’s with a shower.
from July 2026.
Sale Notes
The property is for the sale of the virtual freehold interest. The property is held on a 999 year lease from May 2006.
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Tenure | Long Leasehold |
Description
Unit 16 is a self-contained barn style office building providing large open plan space with two generously sized meeting rooms. There are both male and female WC facilities along with a kitchenette and shower. The unit also benefits from 7 onsite parking spaces plus additional parking available in the overflow at the rear of the site on a first come first serve basis. The property will be available from July 2026.
Sale Notes
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 15 | 1,379 SF | Office | $711,027 CAD ($515.61 CAD/SF) | - |
| Unit 16 | 1,736 SF | Office | $914,178 CAD ($526.60 CAD/SF) | - |
Unit 15
| Unit Size |
| 1,379 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office |
| Price |
| $711,027 CAD ($515.61 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
Unit 16
| Unit Size |
| 1,736 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Office |
| Price |
| $914,178 CAD ($526.60 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 15
| Unit Size | 1,379 SF |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $711,027 CAD ($515.61 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Tenure | Long Leasehold |
| Description | |
| 15 Diddenham Court is a modern barn style office building providing predominantly<br> open plan space. The property benefits from good sized meeting room, an open plan<br> kitchen and Male and Female WC’s with a shower.<br> The unit comes with 5 car parking spaces allocated and additional parking available in <br> the overflow at the rear on a first come first serve basis. The property will be available<br> from July 2026.</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| The property is for the sale of the virtual freehold interest. The property is held on a 999 year lease from May 2006.</li></ul> |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 16
| Unit Size | 1,736 SF |
| Condo Use | Office |
| Price | $914,178 CAD ($526.60 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Tenure | Long Leasehold |
| Description | |
| Unit 16 is a self-contained barn style office building providing large open plan space with two generously sized meeting rooms. There are both male and female WC facilities along with a kitchenette and shower. The unit also benefits from 7 onsite parking spaces plus additional parking available in the overflow at the rear of the site on a first come first serve basis. The property will be available from July 2026.</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | 6,032 SF | Floors | 1 |
| Property Type | Office | Typical Floor Size | 6,032 SF |
| Building Class | B | Year Built | 2006 |
| Total Building Size | 6,032 SF |
| Property Type | Office |
| Building Class | B |
| Floors | 1 |
| Typical Floor Size | 6,032 SF |
| Year Built | 2006 |
Amenities
- Controlled Access
- Courtyard
- Security System
- Air Conditioning
1 1
1 of 3
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Bloomfieldhatch Ln - Phase 2
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.