Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Investment Highlights
- Lots of car parking
- Great location strategically located
- Flexible use accommodation
Executive Summary
The Apex Business Centre is strategically located within the Woodside Estate area of Dunstable, Bedfordshire. The location has excellent road links such that the following are within proximity.
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Tenure | Freehold |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Tenure | Freehold |
Description
The subject premises are each arranged over ground floor and mezzanine. They comprise stores/light industrial accommodation at ground floor level and office accommodation at first floor level.
Externally there are a total of 11 allocated parking spaces, plus communal spaces which are available to use on a first-come-first-serve basis.
Falling under User Class E, the premises could suite a variety of uses such as: light industrial, R&D, office, gymnasium, nursery, showroom, etc.
Sale Notes
The freehold interest of units 4 & 6 is available individually or combined.
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 4 | 5,365 SF | Flex | $1,385,118 CAD ($258.18 CAD/SF) | - |
Unit 4
| Unit Size |
| 5,365 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Flex |
| Price |
| $1,385,118 CAD ($258.18 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 4
| Unit Size | 5,365 SF |
| Condo Use | Flex |
| Price | $1,385,118 CAD ($258.18 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Tenure | Freehold |
| Description | |
| The subject premises are each arranged over ground floor and mezzanine. They comprise stores/light industrial accommodation at ground floor level and office accommodation at first floor level.<br> <br> Externally there are a total of 11 allocated parking spaces, plus communal spaces which are available to use on a first-come-first-serve basis.<br> <br> Falling under User Class E, the premises could suite a variety of uses such as: light industrial, R&D, office, gymnasium, nursery, showroom, etc.</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| The freehold interest of units 4 & 6 is available individually or combined.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | 10,296 SF | Floors | 2 |
| Property Type | Flex (Condo) | Typical Floor Size | 5,145 SF |
| Property Subtype | Light Manufacturing | Year Built | 1991 |
| Building Class | B |
| Total Building Size | 10,296 SF |
| Property Type | Flex (Condo) |
| Property Subtype | Light Manufacturing |
| Building Class | B |
| Floors | 2 |
| Typical Floor Size | 5,145 SF |
| Year Built | 1991 |
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Commuter Rail
- Storage Space
- Air Conditioning
1 1
1 of 10
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Boscombe Rd