Share This Listing

Message

956 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Immeuble en excellent état
  • Quartier animé et central
  • Proche commerces et services

All Available Space(1)

• -
  • 6,975 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $64.64 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $5.39 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $450,856 CAD/YR HT-HC $37,571 CAD/MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $5.31 CAD/SF/YR $0.44 CAD/SF/MO $37,064 CAD/YR $3,089 CAD/MO
  • Rental Charges:
    $6.00 CAD/SF/YR $0.50 CAD/SF/MO $41,875 CAD/YR $3,490 CAD/MO
  • Office Tax:
    $3.79 CAD/SF/YR $0.32 CAD/SF/MO $26,415 CAD/YR $2,201 CAD/MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 6,975 SF 3/6/9 $64.64 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $5.39 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $450,856 CAD/YR HT-HC $37,571 CAD/MO HT-HC Office - Now

-

Size
6,975 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$64.64 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $5.39 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $450,856 CAD/YR HT-HC $37,571 CAD/MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

-

Size 6,975 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $64.64 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Office Tax:
  • Property Tax:
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Property Overview

Located in the 10th arrondissement of Paris, this building benefits from a dynamic, well-connected environment. Within 300 meters, there are numerous food shops, restaurants, schools, and services such as banks and post offices. The neighborhood is lively and convenient, with quick access to public transportation, including metro and bus lines. The building is in very good condition and offers quality features, ideal for office and service-sector activities.

  • 24 Hour Access
  • Atrium
  • Fiber Optic Internet

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
1825
Building Height
6 Stories
Building Size
21,248 SF
Building Class
B
Typical Floor Size
3,531 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 36982872

  • Date on Market: 2026-01-29

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Boulevard Poissonnière, 75002 Paris

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X