Share This Listing

Message

969 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Excellently situated for access to the M20 at Junction 7 Warehouse/Industrial space with office accommodation fully let to two tenants
  • Viewpoint forms a popular and well established Industrial Estate of 14 units located just off the M20 motorway from either Junctions 6 (1.4 miles)
  • The ground floor has been let to an established plc company.

Executive Summary

The property is the prime unit on the estate also benefitting from excellent signage opportunities to the M20 motorway. It is a self-contained industrial unit of ground floor warehouse and Trade Counter with first floor office mezzanine which has been let out separately. Externally there is a large forecourt / parking area providing parking for 16+ cars.

1 Unit Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • Unit 1
  • 7,798 SF
  • Industrial
  • $2,021,596 CAD ($259.25 CAD/SF)
  • $140,703.09 CAD
Sale Type Investment
Sale Status Under Contract
Cap Rate 6.96%
Tenure Freehold
Description
Excellently situated for access to the M20 at Junction 7 Warehouse/Industrial space with office accommodation fully let to two tenants until 23rd April 2028 with potential for rental growth. The ground floor has been let to an established plc company. The first floor office mezzanine has been let out separately on a Lease, Outside the Landlord & Tenant Act, expiring at the same time as the ground floor lease allowing to for flexibility to re-structure at the expiry of the Leases.
Sale Notes
FREEHOLD INDUSTRIAL INVESTMENT ---- FOR SALE ---- CURRENTLY LET AT £76,600 PER ANNUM GUIDE PRICE £1,100,000 REFLECTS A 6.96% ARY
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
Unit 1 7,798 SF Industrial $2,021,596 CAD ($259.25 CAD/SF) $140,703.09 CAD

Unit 1

Unit Size
7,798 SF
Condo Use
Industrial
Price
$2,021,596 CAD ($259.25 CAD/SF)
NOI
$140,703.09 CAD

Unit 1

Unit Size 7,798 SF
Condo Use Industrial
Price $2,021,596 CAD ($259.25 CAD/SF)
NOI $140,703.09 CAD
Sale Type Investment
Sale Status Under Contract
Cap Rate 6.96%
Tenure Freehold
Description
Excellently situated for access to the M20 at Junction 7 Warehouse/Industrial space with office accommodation fully let to two tenants until 23rd April 2028 with potential for rental growth. The ground floor has been let to an established plc company. The first floor office mezzanine has been let out separately on a Lease, Outside the Landlord &amp; Tenant Act, expiring at the same time as the ground floor lease allowing to for flexibility to re-structure at the expiry of the Leases.</li></ul>
Sale Notes
FREEHOLD INDUSTRIAL INVESTMENT ---- FOR SALE ---- CURRENTLY LET AT &#163;76,600 PER ANNUM GUIDE PRICE &#163;1,100,000 REFLECTS A 6.96% ARY</li></ul>

Property Facts Under Contract

The following property facts, amenities, and utilities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size 20,720 SF
Property Type Industrial (Condo)
Property Subtype Service
Building Class B
Floors 2
Typical Floor Size 16,749 SF
Year Built 2004
Lot Size 4.27 AC
Parking Ratio 0.39/1,000 SF

• Sewer
  • Listing ID: 37213446

  • Date on Market: 2025-08-06

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Boxley Rd, Maidstone ME14 2DZ

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!