Share This Listing

Message

952 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Grade A office building with high-quality open-plan space
  • Raised floors with floor box power
  • Double glazing throughout

All Available Space(1)

• Ground, Ste B
  • 3,940 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $30.32 CAD/SF/YR $2.53 CAD/SF/MO $119,476 CAD/YR $9,956 CAD/MO
  • Office
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now

This ground floor office suite is available to let on terms to be agreed for the quoting rent of £16.50 psf.

  • Use Class: E
  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)
  • Energy Performance Rating - C
  • LED Lighting
  • 8 people lift with disabled access
  • Partially Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 10 - 32 People
  • Reception Area
  • Shower Facilities
  • Private Restrooms
  • Raised flooring with box power supply
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground, Ste B 3,940 SF Negotiable $30.32 CAD/SF/YR $2.53 CAD/SF/MO $119,476 CAD/YR $9,956 CAD/MO Office Partial Build-Out Now

Ground, Ste B

Size
3,940 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$30.32 CAD/SF/YR $2.53 CAD/SF/MO $119,476 CAD/YR $9,956 CAD/MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground, Ste B

Size 3,940 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $30.32 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Partially Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 10 - 32 People
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Reception Area
  • Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)
  • Shower Facilities
  • Energy Performance Rating - C
  • Private Restrooms
  • LED Lighting
  • Raised flooring with box power supply
  • 8 people lift with disabled access

Property Overview

The Ground Floor office suite is situated within a fantastic Grade A office building located on Express Park, which is a privately managed business park close to Bridgwater Town centre and within easy reach of the M5 Motorway.Express Business Park is home to a diverse mix of established occupiers, including professional services, legal firms, retail outlets, and accountancy practices, creating a vibrant and well-rounded business environment. The property is situated just 16 miles northeast of Taunton and 35 miles southwest of Bristol, with good road links via A38, A39 and M5 with Junction 23 being easily accessible. The property is just 2 miles from Bridgwater Railway Station with rail network links to Bristol and Exeter.

Year Built
2004
Building Height
3 Stories