Share This Listing

Message

968 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Scheme anchored by New look and JD
  • Excellent public transport links
  • Comprises of 29 units, extending to 180,000 sq ft
  • Excellent public transport links

Space Availability (5)

Display Rental Rate as

  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rental Rate
  • Type
  • Ground, Ste 16 KS
  • 1,316 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $34.38 CAD/SF/YR $2.87 CAD/SF/MO $45,247 CAD/YR $3,771 CAD/MO
  • TBD
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Availability
Now

A retail unit available for lease on terms to be agreed. Rent at £24,500.

  • Use Class: A1
  • Partially Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Secure Storage
  • Open plan retail space
  • Large display retail frontage
  • Located within a busy shopping centre
  • Ground, Ste 18-19 BM
  • 5,396 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $11.98 CAD/SF/YR $1.00 CAD/SF/MO $64,639 CAD/YR $5,387 CAD/MO
  • TBD
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Availability
Now

A retail unit available for lease on terms to be agreed. Rent at £35,000.

  • Use Class: A1
  • Partially Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Secure Storage
  • Open plan retail space
  • Large display retail frontage
  • Located within a busy shopping centre
  • Ground, Ste 22 BM
  • 922 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $30.05 CAD/SF/YR $2.50 CAD/SF/MO $27,702 CAD/YR $2,309 CAD/MO
  • TBD
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Availability
Now

A retail unit available for lease on terms to be agreed. Rent at £15,000.

  • Use Class: A1
  • Partially Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Secure Storage
  • Open plan retail space
  • Large display retail frontage
  • Located within a busy shopping centre
  • Ground, Ste 28 KS
  • 42,389 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $3.27 CAD/SF/YR $0.27 CAD/SF/MO $138,512 CAD/YR $11,543 CAD/MO
  • TBD
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Availability
Now

A retail unit available for lease on terms to be agreed. Rent at £75,000.

  • Use Class: A1
  • Partially Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Secure Storage
  • Open plan retail space
  • Large display retail frontage
  • Located within a busy shopping centre
  • Ground, Ste 8 BM
  • 1,100 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $25.18 CAD/SF/YR $2.10 CAD/SF/MO $27,702 CAD/YR $2,309 CAD/MO

• Use Class: A1
  • Partially Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Secure Storage
  • Open plan retail space
  • Large display retail frontage
  • Located within a busy shopping centre
Space Size Term Rental Rate Rent Type
Ground, Ste 16 KS 1,316 SF Negotiable $34.38 CAD/SF/YR $2.87 CAD/SF/MO $45,247 CAD/YR $3,771 CAD/MO TBD
Ground, Ste 18-19 BM 5,396 SF Negotiable $11.98 CAD/SF/YR $1.00 CAD/SF/MO $64,639 CAD/YR $5,387 CAD/MO TBD
Ground, Ste 22 BM 922 SF Negotiable $30.05 CAD/SF/YR $2.50 CAD/SF/MO $27,702 CAD/YR $2,309 CAD/MO TBD
Ground, Ste 28 KS 42,389 SF Negotiable $3.27 CAD/SF/YR $0.27 CAD/SF/MO $138,512 CAD/YR $11,543 CAD/MO TBD
Ground, Ste 8 BM 1,100 SF Negotiable $25.18 CAD/SF/YR $2.10 CAD/SF/MO $27,702 CAD/YR $2,309 CAD/MO TBD

Ground, Ste 16 KS

Size
1,316 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$34.38 CAD/SF/YR $2.87 CAD/SF/MO $45,247 CAD/YR $3,771 CAD/MO

• Use Class: A1
  • Partially Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Secure Storage
  • Open plan retail space
  • Large display retail frontage
  • Located within a busy shopping centre

Ground, Ste 18-19 BM

Size
5,396 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$11.98 CAD/SF/YR $1.00 CAD/SF/MO $64,639 CAD/YR $5,387 CAD/MO

• Use Class: A1
  • Partially Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Secure Storage
  • Open plan retail space
  • Large display retail frontage
  • Located within a busy shopping centre

Ground, Ste 22 BM

Size
922 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$30.05 CAD/SF/YR $2.50 CAD/SF/MO $27,702 CAD/YR $2,309 CAD/MO

• Use Class: A1
  • Partially Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Secure Storage
  • Open plan retail space
  • Large display retail frontage
  • Located within a busy shopping centre

Ground, Ste 28 KS

Size
42,389 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$3.27 CAD/SF/YR $0.27 CAD/SF/MO $138,512 CAD/YR $11,543 CAD/MO

• Use Class: A1
  • Partially Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Secure Storage
  • Open plan retail space
  • Large display retail frontage
  • Located within a busy shopping centre

Ground, Ste 8 BM

Size
1,100 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$25.18 CAD/SF/YR $2.10 CAD/SF/MO $27,702 CAD/YR $2,309 CAD/MO

• Use Class: A1
  • Partially Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Secure Storage
  • Open plan retail space
  • Large display retail frontage
  • Located within a busy shopping centre

Service Types

The rent amount and service type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The service type will vary depending upon the services provided. Contact the listing broker for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each service type.

1. Fully Repairing & Insuring: All obligations for repairing and insuring the property (or their share of the property) both internally and externally.

2. Internal Repairing Only: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.

3. Internal Repairing & Insuring: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs and insurance for internal parts of the property only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.

4. Negotiable or TBD: This is used when the leasing contact does not provide the service type.

Select Tenants at Burns Prec, Kilmarnock, EAY KA1 1LT

  • Tenant
  • Description
  • UK Locations
  • Reach
  • Admiral Casino