Share This Listing

Message

918 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Prime development site in a rapidly growing industrial trade region.
  • Excellent visibility and easy access from C W Post Rd near major highways.
  • Positioned behind the new TA Express and surrounded by thriving businesses.
  • Borders Jonesboro's Industrial Park, providing excellent connectivity.
  • High traffic exposure to over 13,000 vehicles daily on nearby I-555.
  • Ideal location for industrial or commercial development projects.

Executive Summary

This ±17.76-acre development tract is zoned C-3 General Commercial District and located along C W Post Rd near I-555. Positioned within Jonesboro’s Industrial Trade Region, the property is surrounded by industrial, manufacturing, logistics, and commercial users like Hy-Trol, ABB, Nestlé, Anchor Packaging, and Post Consumer Brands. The site benefits from visibility from I-555, proximity to Jonesboro Industrial Park and Craighead Technology Park, and access to ongoing roadway and infrastructure improvements throughout the surrounding corridor.

Property Facts

Price $2,603,218 CAD
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
No. Lots 1
Property Type Land
Property Subtype Commercial
Proposed Use
Commercial
  • Retail
Total Lot Size 17.76 AC
Opportunity Zone Yes
Zoning C-3 - Zoning allows commercial and retail uses with outdoor display and storage, encouraging grouped developments over less desirable strip-style commercial

1 Lot Available

Lot

Price $2,603,218 CAD
Price Per AC $146,577.60 CAD
Lot Size 17.76 AC

17+ acres of commercially zoned land located on C W Post Rd in Jonesboro, AR. Positioned near I-555 within Jonesboro’s Industrial Trade Region, the property offers strong visibility and access surrounded by established industrial and commercial users

Description

Located on C W Post Rd in Jonesboro, this ±17.76-acre commercial development opportunity sits within the city’s growing Industrial Trade Region near I-555. Zoned C-3 General Commercial District, the property is positioned among a strong concentration of industrial, manufacturing, logistics, and commercial businesses with convenient regional access. The surrounding area includes Jonesboro Industrial Park, Craighead Technology Park, and several major employers and manufacturers including Hy-Trol, ABB, Nestlé, Anchor Packaging, and Post Consumer Brands. Nearby access to I-555 and Jonesboro Municipal Airport supports connectivity throughout Northeast Arkansas and the greater Mid-South region. The site’s location within an active industrial corridor makes it well suited for future commercial or industrial development.

Not walkable
10/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
01-144264-01420
Land Assessment
$5,489 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$0 CAD
Total Assessment
$5,489 CAD
  • Listing ID: 40570405

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-18

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: C W Post Road, Jonesboro, AR 72401

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!