Share This Listing

Message

962 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • A pocos minutos de todos los servicios.
  • Buenas comunicaciones por transporte público.

All Available Space(1)

• Lower Level
  • 355 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $45.91 CAD/SF/YR EXCL $3.83 CAD/SF/MO EXCL $16,306 CAD/YR EXCL $1,359 CAD/MO EXCL
  • Office/Retail
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Loft en venta situado en la calle Eguilaz, en el corazón de Madrid. Se encuentra ubicado en la planta semisótano de un inmueble situado en una zona comercial y de ocio. Tiene una superficie de 33 m2 y tiene licencia de local/oficina pero anteriormente se ha utilizado para actividad profesional/vivienda. Cuenta con zona de cocina tipo office, aseo, techos altos con iluminación empotrada y calefacción. Es ideal para inversión o uso profesional y personal.

  • Taxes and Charges not included in the Rent
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • High Ceilings
  • Espacio con diferentes posibilidades.
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Private Restrooms
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Buen estado.
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Lower Level 355 SF Negotiable $45.91 CAD/SF/YR EXCL $3.83 CAD/SF/MO EXCL $16,306 CAD/YR EXCL $1,359 CAD/MO EXCL Office/Retail Full Build-Out Now

Lower Level

Size
355 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$45.91 CAD/SF/YR EXCL $3.83 CAD/SF/MO EXCL $16,306 CAD/YR EXCL $1,359 CAD/MO EXCL
Space Use
Office/Retail
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

Lower Level

Size 355 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $45.91 CAD/SF/YR EXCL
Space Use Office/Retail
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Taxes and Charges not included in the Rent
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Private Restrooms
  • High Ceilings
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Espacio con diferentes posibilidades.
  • Buen estado.

About the Property

Residential building constructed in 1950. It has 7 above-ground floors, featuring apartments on the upper levels and commercial spaces on the ground floor.

Property Facts

Total Space Available 355 SF
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Mid-Rise
Building Size 35,833 SF
Year Built/Renovated 1950/1993
  • Listing ID: 40523917

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-14

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Calle Eguilaz, 4, Chamberí, Madrid 28010

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X