Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Calle Mel, 14 645 SF Retail Condo Unit Offered at $11,205 CAD in Cardona, Barcelona 08261
Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Zona centro.
- Todo tipo de servicios a su alrededor.
Executive Summary
Residential building with ground-floor commercial space. Central area with all services in the municipality of Cardona.
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
Description
Local comercial de 60 m2
Sale Notes
Ref: 2040_0184_PE0001
Local de 60 m2 en edificio histórico de 1910 – Ubicación céntrica en el corazón del municipio, en la planta baja de un edificio con encanto, construido en 1910.
El espacio conserva materiales originales y ofrece un gran potencial para reforma. Actualmente, algunas zonas se encuentran apuntaladas, por lo que requiere una rehabilitación integral.
Ideal para quienes buscan un proyecto de inversión con posibilidades de revalorización, en una zona céntrica con buena visibilidad y acceso.
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| - | 645 SF | Retail | $11,205 CAD ($17.37 CAD/SF) | - |
-
| Unit Size |
| 645 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Retail |
| Price |
| $11,205 CAD ($17.37 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 7
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
-
| Unit Size | 645 SF |
| Condo Use | Retail |
| Price | $11,205 CAD ($17.37 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Description | |
| Local comercial de 60 m2</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| Ref: 2040_0184_PE0001<br> Local de 60 m2 en edificio histórico de 1910 – Ubicación céntrica en el corazón del municipio, en la planta baja de un edificio con encanto, construido en 1910.<br> <br> El espacio conserva materiales originales y ofrece un gran potencial para reforma. Actualmente, algunas zonas se encuentran apuntaladas, por lo que requiere una rehabilitación integral.<br> <br> Ideal para quienes buscan un proyecto de inversión con posibilidades de revalorización, en una zona céntrica con buena visibilidad y acceso.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | 7,169 SF | Floors | 5 |
| Property Type | Multifamily (Condo) | Typical Floor Size | 1,432 SF |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Year Built | 1910 |
| Building Class | C | Lot Size | 0.04 AC |
| Total Building Size | 7,169 SF |
| Property Type | Multifamily (Condo) |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Building Class | C |
| Floors | 5 |
| Typical Floor Size | 1,432 SF |
| Year Built | 1910 |
| Lot Size | 0.04 AC |
Unit Mix Information
| Description | No. Units | Avg. Rent/Mo | SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| Studios | 9 | - | 764 |
1 1
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1