Share This Listing

Message

948 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Investment Highlights

  • Buena ubicación.
  • Gran edificabilidad.

Executive Summary

Disponible en venta terreno finalista con uso residencial ubicado en la calle del Bisbe Estalella, en el municipio de Vilafranca del Penedès (Barcelona).
El solar cuenta con una superficie de 5.776 m2 y una edificabilidad total de 15.999 m2.
Es ideal para un edificio de viviendas con varias plantas sobre rasante.
Actualmente hay construido un edificio industrial de gran tamaño que habría que demoler.

Property Facts

Price $8,101,159 CAD
Sale Type Investment
No. Lots 1
Property Type Land
Property Subtype Residential
Proposed Use Multifamily
Total Lot Size 1.43 AC

1 Lot Available

Lot

Price $8,101,159 CAD
Price Per AC $5,675,970.50 CAD
Lot Size 1.43 AC

Terreno finalista con uso residencial ubicado en la calle del Bisbe Estalella, en el municipio de Vilafranca del Penedès (Barcelona). El solar cuenta con una superficie de 5.776 m2 y una edificabilidad total de 15.999 m2.

Description

Final plot with residential use located on Bisbe Estalella Street, in the municipality of Vilafranca del Penedès (Barcelona). The plot has a surface area of 5,776 m² and a total buildable area of 15,999 m². It is ideal for a multi-storey residential building above ground level. Currently, there is a large industrial building on the site that would need to be demolished.

  • Listing ID: 40388975

  • Date on Market: 2026-05-04

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Carrer del Bisbe Estalella, 17, Vilafranca del Penedès, Barcelona 08720

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.