Share This Listing

Message

952 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(5)

• -
  • 861 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $19.61 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $1.63 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $16,883 CAD/YR HT-HC $1,407 CAD/MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.33 CAD/SF/YR $0.19 CAD/SF/MO $2,005 CAD/YR $167.07 CAD/MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.27 CAD/SF/YR $0.19 CAD/SF/MO $1,950 CAD/YR $162.54 CAD/MO
  • Ground
  • 11,550 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $20.05 CAD/SF/YR $1.67 CAD/SF/MO $231,586 CAD/YR $19,299 CAD/MO
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.34 CAD/SF/YR $0.19 CAD/SF/MO $27,010 CAD/YR $2,251 CAD/MO
  • Property Tax:
    $3.86 CAD/SF/YR $0.32 CAD/SF/MO $44,619 CAD/YR $3,718 CAD/MO
  • 1st Floor
  • 1,464 SF
  • Negotiable
  • Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 5.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.62 CAD/SF/YR $0.22 CAD/SF/MO $3,837 CAD/YR $319.75 CAD/MO
  • 1st Floor
  • 10,344 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $20.05 CAD/SF/YR $1.67 CAD/SF/MO $207,413 CAD/YR $17,284 CAD/MO
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.34 CAD/SF/YR $0.19 CAD/SF/MO $24,190 CAD/YR $2,016 CAD/MO
  • Property Tax:
    $4.31 CAD/SF/YR $0.36 CAD/SF/MO $44,619 CAD/YR $3,718 CAD/MO
  • 1st Floor
  • 1,464 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $19.63 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $1.64 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $28,740 CAD/YR HT-HC $2,395 CAD/MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.73 CAD/SF/YR $0.23 CAD/SF/MO $3,997 CAD/YR $333.07 CAD/MO
  • Property Tax:
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 861 SF 3/6/9 $19.61 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $1.63 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $16,883 CAD/YR HT-HC $1,407 CAD/MO HT-HC Office - Now
Ground 11,550 SF 3/6/9 $20.05 CAD/SF/YR $1.67 CAD/SF/MO $231,586 CAD/YR $19,299 CAD/MO Office - Now
1st Floor 1,464 SF Negotiable Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Office - Now
1st Floor 10,344 SF 3/6/9 $20.05 CAD/SF/YR $1.67 CAD/SF/MO $207,413 CAD/YR $17,284 CAD/MO Office - Now
1st Floor 1,464 SF 3/6/9 $19.63 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $1.64 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $28,740 CAD/YR HT-HC $2,395 CAD/MO HT-HC Office - Now

-

Size
861 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$19.61 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $1.63 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $16,883 CAD/YR HT-HC $1,407 CAD/MO HT-HC

Size
11,550 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$20.05 CAD/SF/YR $1.67 CAD/SF/MO $231,586 CAD/YR $19,299 CAD/MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size
1,464 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request Upon Request
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size
10,344 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$20.05 CAD/SF/YR $1.67 CAD/SF/MO $207,413 CAD/YR $17,284 CAD/MO
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size
1,464 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$19.63 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $1.64 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $28,740 CAD/YR HT-HC $2,395 CAD/MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

-

Size 861 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $19.61 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:

Ground

Size 11,550 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $20.05 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:

1st Floor

Size 1,464 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate Upon Request
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 5.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:

1st Floor

Size 10,344 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $20.05 CAD/SF/YR
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:

1st Floor

Size 1,464 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $19.63 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:

Property Overview

For rent: A beautiful office building of approximately 2,135 m², divisible, offering excellent amenities, located in the heart of a business park in the Chartres metropolitan area, with immediate access to the A11 highway. - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 6 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual, effective date - Security deposit: 3 months (excluding taxes/excluding charges) - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Year Built
2010 - 2019
Building Size
10,000 - 60,000 SF
Building Class
C

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 36993453

  • Date on Market: 2026-04-21

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 28000 Chartres

EtageTypeSurface
RDCBureaux & locaux sociaux1073 m²
1er étageBureaux individuels, open-space, salle de réu961 m²
sous sol101 m²
TOTAL2135 m²
Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X