Your email has been sent.
Chenal Parkway & Rahling Rd
Little Rock, AR 72223
Chenal Valley - Mixed Use Tracts · Land For Sale
·
41.27 AC

Investment Highlights
- Mixed-use land development opportunity in thriving area
Executive Summary
Property Facts
| Sale Type | Investment | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| No. Lots | 6 | Proposed Use | Mixed Use |
| Property Type | Land | Total Lot Size | 41.27 AC |
| Zoning | Multi-Use - Multi-Use | ||
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Lots | 6 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | Mixed Use |
| Total Lot Size | 41.27 AC |
| Zoning | Multi-Use - Multi-Use |
6 Lots Available
Lot Trc1: Lot9
| Price | $5,210,820 CAD | Lot Size | 7.91 AC |
| Price Per AC | $658,763.62 CAD |
| Price | $5,210,820 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $658,763.62 CAD |
| Lot Size | 7.91 AC |
LaMarche Drive (proposed). Zoned C-3/Multi-use.
Lot Trc2:Lot1C
| Price | $1,475,630 CAD | Lot Size | 1.76 AC |
| Price Per AC | $838,426.02 CAD |
| Price | $1,475,630 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $838,426.02 CAD |
| Lot Size | 1.76 AC |
Village at Rahling Road. Zoned PCD / Multi-Use.
Lot Trc3: Lot5
| Price | $7,656,030 CAD | Lot Size | 7.52 AC |
| Price Per AC | $1,018,089.04 CAD |
| Price | $7,656,030 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $1,018,089.04 CAD |
| Lot Size | 7.52 AC |
LaMarche Drive (proposed). Zoned C-1/Multi-use.
Lot Tract 14
| Price | $8,306,409 CAD | Lot Size | 13.87 AC |
| Price Per AC | $598,875.95 CAD |
| Price | $8,306,409 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $598,875.95 CAD |
| Lot Size | 13.87 AC |
Rahling Road/Champagnolle Drive. Zoned PRD/Multi-use.
Lot Tract 77
| Price | $7,186,511 CAD | Lot Size | 6.00 AC |
| Price Per AC | $1,197,751.90 CAD |
| Price | $7,186,511 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $1,197,751.90 CAD |
| Lot Size | 6.00 AC |
Rahling Road/St. Vincent Way. Zoned PCD/Multi-use.
Lot Tc300:Lot1
| Price | $4,034,029 CAD | Lot Size | 4.21 AC |
| Price Per AC | $958,201.65 CAD |
| Price | $4,034,029 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $958,201.65 CAD |
| Lot Size | 4.21 AC |
Kirk Rd. Zoned C-1/Multi-use.
Description
Over 280 available acres in Chenal are designated for commercial uses. Commercial activity is anchored by the Promenade at Chenal, a 306,000 square foot open-air lifestyle shopping center which is home to upscale national, regional and local retailers, restaurants and entertainment venues. Nearby commercial uses include the St. Vincent medical complex, several medical offices, Bank OZK head office, multifamily and senior living properties, retail stores and hotels.