Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Chichester By Pass - Glenmore Business Park 1,037 SF Industrial Condo Unit Offered at $395,130 CAD in Chichester PO19 7BJ

Investment Highlights
- Air-conditioned (heat/cool air)
- Connected to 3 phase power
- Power floated screeded floor
- 15 kN/m2 floor loading capacity
- 6m internal eaves height
- Intruder alarm
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Owner User | Tenure | Freehold |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Tenure | Freehold |
Sale Notes
For sale: Freehold with vacant possession.
The subject unit benefits from having an end of terrace corner position with the double-height double-aspect glazed corner entrance, which not only provides both the ground floor and the mezzanine with lots of natural light, but the greenhouse effect also helps to keep the unit warm in winter.
The unit comprises approximately 1,037 sq ft (96.3 sq m) over both floors and benefits from three allocated parking spaces.
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 15 | 1,037 SF | Industrial | $395,130 CAD ($381.03 CAD/SF) | - |
Unit 15
| Unit Size |
| 1,037 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Industrial |
| Price |
| $395,130 CAD ($381.03 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 15
| Unit Size | 1,037 SF |
| Condo Use | Industrial |
| Price | $395,130 CAD ($381.03 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Tenure | Freehold |
| Sale Notes | |
| For sale: Freehold with vacant possession.<br> <br> <br> The subject unit benefits from having an end of terrace corner position with the double-height double-aspect glazed corner entrance, which not only provides both the ground floor and the mezzanine with lots of natural light, but the greenhouse effect also helps to keep the unit warm in winter. <br> <br> The unit comprises approximately 1,037 sq ft (96.3 sq m) over both floors and benefits from three allocated parking spaces.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | 21,544 SF | Typical Floor Size | 544 SF |
| Property Type | Industrial (Condo) | Year Built | 2016 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Tenancy | Single |
| Building Class | B | Lot Size | 0.98 AC |
| Floors | 2 | Parking Ratio | 1.81/1,000 SF |
| Total Building Size | 21,544 SF |
| Property Type | Industrial (Condo) |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | B |
| Floors | 2 |
| Typical Floor Size | 544 SF |
| Year Built | 2016 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Lot Size | 0.98 AC |
| Parking Ratio | 1.81/1,000 SF |