Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Executive Summary
The property provides an attractive detached two storey property that is arranged to provide a Total Gross Internal Floor Area of approximately 2,587 ft sq (240.32 m sq). The property has been used previously as a recording studio but provides flexible accommodation that could be used for a variety of office, educational and religious uses subject to any statutory consents. The accommodation would also lend itself to a residential conversion and the fact that the property has been subject to a scheme of upgrading works to the property and services by the current owner assists this potential.
Building Size
2,587 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1980
Price
$917,795 CAD
Price Per SF
$354.77 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
1,294 SF
Building FAR
0.44
Lot Size
0.14 AC
1 1
1 of 21
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Company Not Provided
Church St
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.