Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Clifford Rd 2,122 SF Industrial Condo Unit Offered at $784,900 CAD in London E17 4SX

Investment Highlights
- Modern estate just to the north of Forest Road (A503)
- There is also a network rail station at Wood Street
- The A406 leads east to junction with the M11 and the A13. Heading west Forest Road is a main route through to the City and West End
Executive Summary
The unit forms part of a modern estate just to the north of Forest Road (A503). Forest Road links with the A406 North Circular Road at the Waterworks roundabout (approx 1 km from the property). The A406 leads east to junction with the M11 and the A13. Heading west Forest Road is a main route through to the City and West End. A number of retail and catering facilities are within easy walking distance of the estate and numerous bus services run along nearby Forest Road, Fulbourne Road and Wood Street. There is also a network rail station at Wood Street.
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Owner User | Tenure | Long Leasehold |
| Sale Status | Under Contract |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Sale Status | Under Contract |
| Tenure | Long Leasehold |
Description
A modern single storey industrial warehouse premises offering open plan
accommodation with WC's and partitioned office spaces. The property is accessed through one personnel door and a vehicle shutter. There are both male and female WC's within the unit and there is parking immediately infront of the unit for 2-3 vehicles. The space offers large open plan storage on the ground floor with additional storage/office space on a mezzanine level. Suitable for storage and general industrial.
Sale Notes
The sale of a 922 year long lease from 2010.
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 25 | 2,122 SF | Industrial | $784,900 CAD ($369.89 CAD/SF) | - |
Unit 25
| Unit Size |
| 2,122 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Industrial |
| Price |
| $784,900 CAD ($369.89 CAD/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 25
| Unit Size | 2,122 SF |
| Condo Use | Industrial |
| Price | $784,900 CAD ($369.89 CAD/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Owner User |
| Sale Status | Under Contract |
| Tenure | Long Leasehold |
| Description | |
| A modern single storey industrial warehouse premises offering open plan<br> accommodation with WC's and partitioned office spaces. The property is accessed through one personnel door and a vehicle shutter. There are both male and female WC's within the unit and there is parking immediately infront of the unit for 2-3 vehicles. The space offers large open plan storage on the ground floor with additional storage/office space on a mezzanine level. Suitable for storage and general industrial.</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| The sale of a 922 year long lease from 2010.</li></ul> |
Property Facts Under Contract
The following property facts, amenities, and utilities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | 17,832 SF | Floors | 1 |
| Property Type | Industrial (Condo) | Typical Floor Size | 13,737 SF |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Year Built | 1973 |
| Building Class | B | Lot Size | 0.61 AC |
| Total Building Size | 17,832 SF |
| Property Type | Industrial (Condo) |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | B |
| Floors | 1 |
| Typical Floor Size | 13,737 SF |
| Year Built | 1973 |
| Lot Size | 0.61 AC |
- Sewer
1 1
1 of 4
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior