Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Corner of Parker St
Homer Glen, IL 60491
Land For Sale
·
5.59 AC

Investment Highlights
- Premier corner location at a signalized intersection of 159th Street and Parker Road.
- Dual frontage providing easy access from two key roadways.
- Ideal for commercial development including dining, service, or retail use.
- High visibility on a major four-lane arterial, minutes from Interstate 355.
- Growing community with significant residential and commercial expansion.
- Convenient access to regional highways supporting strong commuter and customer traffic flow.
Executive Summary
Great location for any business that wants high visibility! N/W corner of W 159th Street/Parker Road. High visibility on prime signalized corner of 159th Street and Parker Road. Attractive location for commercial development for restaurants or other similar developments. Minutes from I355. Located on the expanded 159th street 4 lane highway. Frontage access on Parker Road and 159th. Homer Glen is becoming the New Hot Spot with new residential growth and businesses. Don't miss out on this opportunity.
Property Facts
| Sale Type | Investment | Proposed Use | |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 5.59 AC |
| Property Type | Land | Cross Streets | 59th St |
| Property Subtype | Commercial | ||
| Zoning | Commercial - Commercial | ||
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | |
| Total Lot Size | 5.59 AC |
| Cross Streets | 59th St |
| Zoning | Commercial - Commercial |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $4,102,632 CAD | Lot Size | 5.59 AC |
| Price Per AC | $733,923.45 CAD |
| Price | $4,102,632 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $733,923.45 CAD |
| Lot Size | 5.59 AC |
Description
The property consists of approximately 5.59 acres of vacant land located at the northwest corner of 159th Street and Parker Road in Homer Glen, Illinois. It has frontage along both 159th Street and Parker Road and is situated near Interstate 355. The site is positioned at a signalized intersection with direct accessibility from multiple directions. Surrounding uses include residential neighborhoods and a mix of commercial properties, reflecting continued area development. The land is zoned for agricultural use with potential for future commercial adaptation, subject to applicable regulations.
1 of 7
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map