Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Corner of University Ave & Smith St
Atlanta, GA 30310
Retail Property For Sale

Executive Summary
Part of 4 property assemblage also available separately.
Building Size
3,100 SF
Building Class
C
Year Built
1950
Price
$2,404,578 CAD
Price Per SF
$775.67 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
1 Story
Building FAR
0.31
Lot Size
0.23 AC
Opportunity Zone
Yes
Zoning
C1 - Allows retail, offices, and service businesses, with flexibility for community-focused commercial development.
Parking
10 Spaces (3.23 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)
Frontage
Amenities
- Bus Line
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 14-0087-0009-130-3 | Improvements Assessment | $12,483 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $37,120 CAD | Total Assessment | $49,604 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
14-0087-0009-130-3
Land Assessment
$37,120 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$12,483 CAD
Total Assessment
$49,604 CAD
1 of 4
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map