Your email has been sent.
Fleur Dr - Airport Commerce Park South 1.68 - 7.44 Acre Commercial Land Lots Offered at $402,380 - $1,108,629 CAD Per Lot in Des Moines, IA 50393

Property Facts
| Price | $402,380 - $5,880,662 CAD | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Sale Type | Investment | Proposed Use | |
| No. Lots | 8 | Total Lot Size | 30.00 AC |
| Property Type | Land | ||
| Zoning | PBP Office | ||
| Price | $402,380 - $5,880,662 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Lots | 8 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | |
| Total Lot Size | 30.00 AC |
| Zoning | PBP Office |
8 Lots Available
Lot 1-10
| Price | $600,804 CAD | Lot Size | 1.68 AC |
| Price Per AC | $357,621.63 CAD |
| Price | $600,804 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $357,621.63 CAD |
| Lot Size | 1.68 AC |
Lot 1-13
| Price | $1,022,799 CAD | Lot Size | 2.86 AC |
| Price Per AC | $357,622.06 CAD |
| Price | $1,022,799 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $357,622.06 CAD |
| Lot Size | 2.86 AC |
Lot 1-15
| Price | $467,889 CAD | Lot Size | 3.14 AC |
| Price Per AC | $149,009.17 CAD |
| Price | $467,889 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $149,009.17 CAD |
| Lot Size | 3.14 AC |
Lot 2-2
| Price | $916,406 CAD | Lot Size | 6.15 AC |
| Price Per AC | $149,009.18 CAD |
| Price | $916,406 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $149,009.18 CAD |
| Lot Size | 6.15 AC |
Lot 2-3
| Price | $567,725 CAD | Lot Size | 3.81 AC |
| Price Per AC | $149,009.18 CAD |
| Price | $567,725 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $149,009.18 CAD |
| Lot Size | 3.81 AC |
Lot 2-4
| Price | $1,108,629 CAD | Lot Size | 7.44 AC |
| Price Per AC | $149,009.23 CAD |
| Price | $1,108,629 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $149,009.23 CAD |
| Lot Size | 7.44 AC |
Lot 1-9
| Price | $794,030 CAD | Lot Size | 2.22 AC |
| Price Per AC | $357,671.04 CAD |
| Price | $794,030 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $357,671.04 CAD |
| Lot Size | 2.22 AC |
Lot 1-16
| Price | $402,380 CAD | Lot Size | 2.70 AC |
| Price Per AC | $149,029.65 CAD |
| Price | $402,380 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $149,029.65 CAD |
| Lot Size | 2.70 AC |
Description
Airport Commerce Park South is located a half mile from Highway 5 access, which makes it exceptional industrial land. This development ground is one mile from the Des Moines International Airport. The airport announced it’s newest project, Lift DSM, which aims to lift the passenger experience by modernizing and streamlining the travel journey while supporting the local economy by elevating the region through air service connectivity. With nearly 3 million passengers passing through the terminal each year, Des Moines plans to add a new terminal which will have long-term benefits to the region and state. These projects will also enhance development opportunities on the airport campus, elevating the speed of business in the region. Airport Commerce Park South is very close to Echo Valley Country Club, Wakonda Club, Blank Park Zoo, many longstanding local Des Moines restaurants and less than five miles from downtown.
Presented by
Fleur Dr - Airport Commerce Park South
Thanks! Your message was sent.