Share This Listing

Message

951 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Headquarters-style building in a prominent position on Newmarket Business Park.
  • Suitable for office, medical, day centre or educational uses
  • Easy access to A14 and town centre
  • Surrounded by a range of amenities.
  • Prominent HQ style building

Executive Summary

Available for sale at a price of 1,250,000

Building Size
8,976 SF
Building Class
B
Year Built
1990
Price
$2,317,665 CAD
Price Per SF
$258.21 CAD
Tenancy
Single
Building Height
2 Stories
Typical Floor Size
4,488 SF
Building FAR
1.57
Lot Size
0.13 AC
Parking
20 Spaces (2.23 Spaces per 1,000 SF Leased)

• Ground
  • 4,501 SF
  • Office
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now

The property is available to let or for sale

  • 1st Floor
  • 4,475 SF
  • Office
  • Partial Build-Out
  • Now

The property is available to let or for sale

Space Size Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 4,501 SF Office Partial Build-Out Now
1st Floor 4,475 SF Office Partial Build-Out Now

Ground

Size
4,501 SF
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size
4,475 SF
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Partial Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground

Size 4,501 SF
Space Use Office
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available Now

The property is available to let or for sale

1st Floor

Size 4,475 SF
Space Use Office
Build-Out Partial Build-Out
Available Now

The property is available to let or for sale

  • Listing ID: 35869896

  • Date on Market: 2025-05-15

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Fordham Rd, Newmarket CB8 7XN

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X