Share This Listing

Message

948 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • Ground - A15
  • 1,938 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $12.74 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $1.06 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $24,691 CAD/YR HT-HC $2,058 CAD/MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 2 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.27 CAD/SF/YR $0.11 CAD/SF/MO $2,468 CAD/YR $205.71 CAD/MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground - A15 1,938 SF 3/6/9 $12.74 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $1.06 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $24,691 CAD/YR HT-HC $2,058 CAD/MO HT-HC Flex - Now

Ground - A15

Size
1,938 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$12.74 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC $1.06 CAD/SF/MO HT-HC $24,691 CAD/YR HT-HC $2,058 CAD/MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground - A15

Size 1,938 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $12.74 CAD/SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
  • Security Deposit: 2 months of rent

Property Overview

A LOUER, 180 m² d'entrepôt dont 30 m² de bureaux en RDC et une mezzanine d'une surface d'environ 30 m² non aménagée. Au coeur du parc d'activités principal de Chartres métropole, ce site, clos et sécurisé, fait parti d'un ensemble immobilier qualitatif et très fonctionnel. Très bien situé à 2 mn des accès à l'autoroute A11 (Paris-Le Mans), de la RN 154 vers Orléans. - Type de bail : Commercial - Durée : 3/6/9 ans - Fiscalité : TVA - Indice : ILC - Indexation : Annuelle, date prise effet - Dépôt de garantie : 2 mois - Loyers et charges : Mensuels et d'avance - Local bureau de 30 m² en RDC, câblage RJ 45 - Sanitaires PMR, point d'eau dans l'entrepôt, - Mezzanine de 30 m² non aménagée - Charpente bois - Hauteur sous poutre de l'entrepôt de 7 m - Chauffage : bureaux électrique, entrepôt aérotherme gaz - Charge au sol entrepôt 2,5 tonnes/m² - Porte sectionnelle 3.5 m X 4.5 m - Eclairage zénithal

Industrial Facility Facts

Building Size
< 15,000 SF
Year Built
2010 - 2019

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 39118686

  • Date on Market: 2026-03-31

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 28630 Gellainville