Your email has been sent.
Gene George Blvd - Northwest Arkansas- Gene George Blvd 17.8 Acres of Commercial Land Offered at $9,370,800 CAD in Springdale, AR 72762

Investment Highlights
- Newly developed 4 lane, infrastructure, adjacent to major medical, greenway trail accessibility, 1/2 mile west of I49 Exit 73
- High-exposure corner lot with dual frontage along Elm Springs Road and Gene George Boulevard.
- Strong business and residential growth in the surrounding area, creating sustainable demand for medical and service-based uses.
- Located within the established Springdale Care Corridor, supporting strong healthcare development synergy.
- Partially cleared parcel with nearby availability of public water, sewer, and electricity.
- Proximity to retail amenities, community services, and a well-developed roadway network supporting visitor and patient access.
Executive Summary
Healthcare users and related service providers will appreciate its positioning near established medical campuses, major retail, and residential growth areas. The corner location, coupled with excellent connectivity to I-49 and other regional routes, reinforces its appeal as a destination for clinics, wellness centers, and specialized care facilities. This strategic setting within a vibrant and expanding city maximizes future potential for owner-users or investors targeting long-term value in a high-demand healthcare corridor.
Data Room Click Here to Access
- Offering Memorandum
- Investigations
Property Facts
| Price | $9,370,800 CAD | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Proposed Use | |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 17.80 AC |
| Property Type | Land | Cross Streets | Elm Springs Road |
| Price | $9,370,800 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | |
| Total Lot Size | 17.80 AC |
| Cross Streets | Elm Springs Road |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $9,370,800 CAD | Lot Size | 17.80 AC |
| Price Per AC | $526,449.45 CAD |
| Price | $9,370,800 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $526,449.45 CAD |
| Lot Size | 17.80 AC |
Geographic Center of Gravity: Situated between South Fayetteville and North Bentonville, this site provides a "20-minute reach" to over 70% of the NWA population. The "Care Corridor" Connection Immediate proximity to I49 for regional access
Description
This shovel-ready site at the southwest corner of Gene George Blvd. & Elm Springs Rd represents one of the most significant remaining development opportunity in Northwest Arkansas. This location provides prime developable 17.8AC at the north end of Gene George Blvd (Springdale Care Corridor)as well as a 20 minute reach for over 70% of the Northwest Arkansas MSA and minutes north of Highlands Oncology, Arkansas Blue Cross Blue Shield, UAMS Orthopedic Surgery Center, Arkansas Children's Hospital and west of Mercy Medical Center and Northwest Medical Center. Located on the Razorback Greenway.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 750-00637-000 | Improvements Assessment | $0 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $1,132 CAD | Total Assessment | $1,132 CAD |
Property Taxes
Presented by
Gene George Blvd - Northwest Arkansas- Gene George Blvd
Thanks! Your message was sent.