Your email has been sent.
Grand Parkway - CR 602 at Grand Parkway NEC - 65.75 AC 65.75 Acres of Commercial Land Offered at $3,058,164 CAD in Dayton, TX 77535

Investment Highlights
- Frontage on Grand Parkway
Executive Summary
Property Facts
| Price | $3,058,164 CAD | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Proposed Use | |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 65.75 AC |
| Property Type | Land |
| Price | $3,058,164 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | |
| Total Lot Size | 65.75 AC |
1 Lot Available
Lot 1
| Price | $3,058,164 CAD | Lot Size | 65.75 AC |
| Price Per AC | $46,512.00 CAD |
| Price | $3,058,164 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $46,512.00 CAD |
| Lot Size | 65.75 AC |
This tract has rail lines running along southeastern property line and has excellent visibility from the Grand Parkway. Prime development property in Dayton, TX.
Description
Adjacent Acreage also available. This tract has rail lines running along southeastern property line and has excellent visibility from the Grand Parkway. Prime development property in Dayton, TX. With the recent opening of Grand Parkway segments H and I-1, Dayton is positioned to be the next frontier in Houston’s growth path. Positioned with direct freeway access to all of Houston’s major transportation arteries this area is poised for growth and expansion.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers | Improvements Assessment | $0 CAD | |
| Land Assessment | $51,243 CAD | Total Assessment | $51,243 CAD |
Property Taxes
Presented by
Grand Parkway - CR 602 at Grand Parkway NEC - 65.75 AC
Thanks! Your message was sent.