Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
HW107 and Mile 6 - Elsa Planned Unit Development 2.07 - 30 Acre Commercial Land Lots Offered at $822,324 - $3,289,296 CAD Per Lot in Elsa, TX 78543

Investment Highlights
- almost 3000 feet of prime HW frontage ready to subdivide, sell, lease or build to suit
- More affordable locations for Urgent care and pharmacy
- We will discuss Office Condos on the more affordable portions of the property with while still having excellent highway frontage.
- Large corer tract 2.18 acres making an excellent location for a fully functional gas station/fast food complex
- Excellent location to introduce Class Office for local professionals.
- Excellent area to develop an RV Park, RV/Boat Storage or Self Storage
Executive Summary
The total 78.15 acres is available at $5,900,000.
Property Facts
| Price | $822,324 - $9,799,361 CAD | Property Type | Land |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Sale Conditions | Proposed Use | ||
| No. Lots | 6 | Total Lot Size | 78.15 AC |
| Price | $822,324 - $9,799,361 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Sale Conditions | |
| No. Lots | 6 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | |
| Total Lot Size | 78.15 AC |
6 Lots Available
Lot 1
| Price | $1,644,648 CAD | Lot Size | 2.17 AC |
| Price Per AC | $757,902.32 CAD |
| Price | $1,644,648 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $757,902.32 CAD |
| Lot Size | 2.17 AC |
Gas Station and Drive-Thru Restaurant: $15 per foot or $1,421,400
Lot 2
| Price | $822,324 CAD | Lot Size | 2.07 AC |
| Price Per AC | $397,257.98 CAD |
| Price | $822,324 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $397,257.98 CAD |
| Lot Size | 2.07 AC |
Pharmacy and Urgent Care: $8 per foot or $381,680
Lot 3
| Price | $3,289,296 CAD | Lot Size | 22.64 AC |
| Price Per AC | $145,299.95 CAD |
| Price | $3,289,296 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $145,299.95 CAD |
| Lot Size | 22.64 AC |
Multi-Use, Apartments or Office, Warehouse: $2.75 per foot or $2,711,802
Lot 4
| Price | $1,302,013 CAD | Lot Size | 4.83 AC |
| Price Per AC | $269,567.91 CAD |
| Price | $1,302,013 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $269,567.91 CAD |
| Lot Size | 4.83 AC |
Strip Center: $6 per foot or $1,262,202
Lot 5
| Price | $1,507,594 CAD | Lot Size | 16.44 AC |
| Price Per AC | $91,702.80 CAD |
| Price | $1,507,594 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $91,702.80 CAD |
| Lot Size | 16.44 AC |
both RV Park and RV/Boat Storage: $2.75 per foot or $1,174,302
Lot 6
| Price | $1,233,486 CAD | Lot Size | 30.00 AC |
| Price Per AC | $41,116.20 CAD |
| Price | $1,233,486 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $41,116.20 CAD |
| Lot Size | 30.00 AC |
Allowed to Buy and Hold: $1.85 or $3,303,027
Description
This is a planned unit development, lot sizes rage and vary. Please see attachments
1 1
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Not bikeable
10/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers | Improvements Assessment | $0 CAD | |
| Land Assessment | $42,476 CAD | Total Assessment | $42,476 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Numbers
Land Assessment
$42,476 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$0 CAD
Total Assessment
$42,476 CAD
1 of 3
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Charles Caporina, Broker
HW107 and Mile 6 - Elsa Planned Unit Development
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.