Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Investment Highlights
- 100% Leased, 6-Tenant Retail Asset Located in Affluent Submarket of Heath, TX (DFW)
- Average Lease Expiration of July 2032 with 5 of 6 Tenants Experiencing Rent Bumps During Primary Term
- Notable Retailers in Close Proximity Include Tom Thumb, Costco, CVS Pharmacy, UPS, Tom Thumb Fuel Center, Starbucks, Great Clips, Chase Bank & More
- Average Household Income Exceeds $246,200, $170,100 and $132,700 in 1, 3 and 5 Mile Radii, Respectively
- Tom Thumb Shadow Anchored
- 2022 Construction with Partial Masonry Construction, Shallow Bay Depth & Direct Frontage to Laurence Drive and FM 549
Executive Summary
SHOP Investment Sales have been exclusively retained to offer the opportunity to acquire Heath Town Center Phase II (the “Property”), a newly constructed 13,927 square foot, 6-tenant retail center adjacent to strong retail, shadow anchored by Tom Thumb in Heath, Texas. Built in 2022, the Property is 100% leased to a complementary mix of food, service and medical tenants with an average lease expiration of July 2032. Heath Town Center Phase II benefits from an average household income over $246,200 within a one-mile radius in an affluent and high growth Dallas Fort Worth submarket.
Property Facts
| Price | $12,096,898 CAD | Number of Properties | 2 |
| Price / SF | $868.59 CAD / SF | Individually For Sale | 0 |
| Cap Rate | 6.15% | Total Building Size | 13,927 SF |
| Sale Type | Investment NNN | Total Land Area | 6.04 AC |
| Status | Active |
| Price | $12,096,898 CAD |
| Price / SF | $868.59 CAD / SF |
| Cap Rate | 6.15% |
| Sale Type | Investment NNN |
| Status | Active |
| Number of Properties | 2 |
| Individually For Sale | 0 |
| Total Building Size | 13,927 SF |
| Total Land Area | 6.04 AC |
Properties
| Property Name / Address | Property Type | Size | Year Built | Individual Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 539 Laurence Dr, Heath, TX 75032 | Retail | 7,377 SF | 2022 | - |
| 517 Laurence Dr, Heath, TX 75032 | Retail | 6,550 SF | 2023 | - |
1 1
1 of 6
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Heath Town Center Phase II
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.