Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Highway 145 - 8 Acre Shelby Co Hwy 145 Commercial 8 Acres of Commercial Land Offered at $481,191 CAD in Columbiana, AL 35051

Investment Highlights
- Development
- Commercial
- Utilities
- Investment
- High traffic count
Executive Summary
8 acres of prime commercial property located at the intersection of Highway 145 and Highway 28 in one of the fastest growing counties in the state of Alabama. This is a high traffic area with close proximity to Columbiana and Wilsonville AL. Property is flat and is currently unzoned.
Property Facts
| Price | $481,191 CAD | Property Type | Land |
| Sale Type | Investment | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 8.00 AC |
| Zoning | Unzoned - Unzoned | ||
| Price | $481,191 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 8.00 AC |
| Zoning | Unzoned - Unzoned |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $481,191 CAD | Lot Size | 8.00 AC |
| Price Per AC | $60,148.81 CAD |
| Price | $481,191 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $60,148.81 CAD |
| Lot Size | 8.00 AC |
8+/- Acres - Property is flat and is currently unzoned
1 1
Not walkable
10/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Not bikeable
10/100
1 of 8
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Highway 145 - 8 Acre Shelby Co Hwy 145 Commercial
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.