Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Highway 191 & 28 Intersection 5 Properties Offered at $3,990,632 CAD in Farson, WY

Executive Summary
Multiple businesses and rental buildings including bar, post office, medical clinic, located at major intersection of 2 state highways. Heavy traffic flows with plenty of expansion room.
Owner retirement
Owner retirement
Property Facts
| Price | $3,990,632 CAD | Number of Properties | 5 |
| Price / SF | $44.74 CAD / SF | Individually For Sale | 0 |
| Sale Condition | Bulk/Portfolio Sale | Total Building Size | 89,200 SF |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Total Land Area | 210.37 AC |
| Status | Active |
| Price | $3,990,632 CAD |
| Price / SF | $44.74 CAD / SF |
| Sale Condition | Bulk/Portfolio Sale |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Status | Active |
| Number of Properties | 5 |
| Individually For Sale | 0 |
| Total Building Size | 89,200 SF |
| Total Land Area | 210.37 AC |
Properties
| Property Name / Address | Property Type | Size | Year Built | Individual Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
Farson-Oregon Trail
4018 N US Highway 191, Farson, WY 82932 |
Multifamily | 76,800 SF | 1985 | - |
| 4048 US 191, Farson, WY 82932 | Office | 4,800 SF | 1961 | - |
|
Valley Mart
2 Hwy 28, Farson, WY 82932 |
Retail | 3,600 SF | 1985 | - |
| 4052 N US Highway 191, Farson, WY 82932 | Retail | 3,000 SF | 1961 | - |
| 4050 N US Highway 191, Farson, WY 82932 | Specialty | 1,000 SF | 1961 | - |
1 1
1 of 3
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Kim Brown
Highway 191 & 28 Intersection
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.