Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Horizon Rd - Horizon Ridge Center 3.2 Acres of Commercial Land Offered at $3,813,765 CAD in Rockwall, TX 75032

Investment Highlights
- Retention is accounted for via Rainbow Lake.
- The site is centrally located within a populous area.
- Utilities are all run to site.
- Entire site is usable.
Executive Summary
Sites available for lease. All utilities available along Medical Drive, no drainage or retention required with development because of added capacity to Rainbow Lake. The site is located on the south side of Horizon Road just east of Tubbs Road, near the THR Presbyterian Hospital.
Property Facts
1 Lot Available
Lot 1
| Price | $3,813,765 CAD | Lot Size | 3.20 AC |
| Price Per AC | $1,191,801.63 CAD |
| Price | $3,813,765 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $1,191,801.63 CAD |
| Lot Size | 3.20 AC |
Description
• $2,787,840 | 3.2ac site | Zoned PD-9 | Zoning allows up to 120ft building height • Prominent location on Horizon Rd and Tubbs Rd in Rockwall TX | Adjacent to Texas Health Resources (THR) Rockwall • Ideal location for medical use or medical office use • All utilities available to site | Drainage and Detention on site in Rainbow Lake
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
90/100
Fairly bikeable
40/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 83041 | Improvements Assessment | $31,833 CAD (2025) |
| Land Assessment | $2,356,072 CAD (2025) | Total Assessment | $2,387,906 CAD (2025) |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
83041
Land Assessment
$2,356,072 CAD (2025)
Improvements Assessment
$31,833 CAD (2025)
Total Assessment
$2,387,906 CAD (2025)
1 of 7
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour