Share This Listing

Message

954 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • In development now are two large apartment complexes, a double brand Marriott, a double brand Hilton and Hyatt hotels, two restaurants, a coffee shop

Executive Summary

It is all zoned UT - Urban Thoroughfare, which is high density, mixed-use, up to 7 stories and administrative approval. Each lot can be divided into as many as four lots or lot lines moved, also with only administrative approval. The entire site is a Certified Opportunity Zone. The main street is three lanes for easy access. All streets, sidewalks, water and sewer and easements for other utilities are already in and dedicated to the City. Off-site sewer upgrade is near completion paid for by seller. Entrance off of Wedington is four lanes for easy access and turning. The entire south property line (about 3,000 ft.) borders the City of Fayetteville trails park, and the 18-mile traverse trail cuts through in this area.

Property Facts

Price $1,906,686 - $57,678,958 CAD
Sale Type Investment
No. Lots 12
Property Type Land
Property Subtype Commercial
Proposed Use
Commercial
  • Mixed Use
  • Multifamily
Total Lot Size 50.00 AC
Opportunity Zone Yes
Zoning UT-Urban Thoroughfare - High density, mixed-use, up to 7 stories and administrative approval. No maximum on use if within height, parking etc. requirements. Ready to go.

12 Lots Available

Lot 1D

Price $9,139,791 CAD
Price Per AC $1,230,119.96 CAD
Lot Size 7.43 AC

Zoned UT - Urban Thoroughfare.

Lot 1E

Price $9,139,791 CAD
Price Per AC $1,230,119.96 CAD
Lot Size 7.43 AC

Zoned UT - Urban Thoroughfare.

Lot 1F

Price $3,678,059 CAD
Price Per AC $1,230,119.96 CAD
Lot Size 2.99 AC

Zoned UT - Urban Thoroughfare.

Lot 1G

Price $2,841,577 CAD
Price Per AC $1,230,119.96 CAD
Lot Size 2.31 AC

Zoned UT - Urban Thoroughfare.

Lot 2D

Price $2,091,204 CAD
Price Per AC $1,230,119.96 CAD
Lot Size 1.70 AC

Zoned UT - Urban Thoroughfare.

Lot 2E

Price $2,263,421 CAD
Price Per AC $1,230,119.96 CAD
Lot Size 1.84 AC

Zoned UT - Urban Thoroughfare.

Lot 2F

Price $4,920,480 CAD
Price Per AC $1,230,119.96 CAD
Lot Size 4.00 AC

Zoned UT - Urban Thoroughfare.

Lot 2G

Price $3,555,047 CAD
Price Per AC $1,230,119.96 CAD
Lot Size 2.89 AC

Zoned UT - Urban Thoroughfare.

Lot 2H

Price $3,690,360 CAD
Price Per AC $1,230,119.96 CAD
Lot Size 3.00 AC

Zoned UT - Urban Thoroughfare.

Lot 2I

Price $1,906,686 CAD
Price Per AC $1,230,119.96 CAD
Lot Size 1.55 AC

Zoned UT - Urban Thoroughfare.

Lot 5B

Price $7,300,762 CAD
Price Per AC $615,059.98 CAD
Lot Size 11.87 AC

Zoned UT - Urban Thoroughfare.

Lot 1C

Price $7,151,781 CAD
Price Per AC $2,391,899.91 CAD
Lot Size 2.99 AC

Zoned UT - Urban Thoroughfare.

Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
  • Listing ID: 40164063

  • Date on Market: 2026-04-15

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: I-49 and Wedington Drive, Fayetteville, AR 72701

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.