Your email has been sent.
I-55 & Route 143 - THE POINTE, Edwardsville 5.6 - 18 Acre Commercial Land Lots Offered at $1,039,371 - $3,340,837 CAD Per Lot in Edwardsville, IL 62025

Investment Highlights
- Location, access and growth / profit potential.
Executive Summary
Property Facts
| Price | $1,039,371 - $23,181,696 CAD | Property Type | Land |
| Sale Type | Investment | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Sale Conditions | Proposed Use | Commercial | |
| No. Lots | 13 | Total Lot Size | 124.90 AC |
| Zoning | Mixed-Use | ||
| Price | $1,039,371 - $23,181,696 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Sale Conditions | |
| No. Lots | 13 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 124.90 AC |
| Zoning | Mixed-Use |
13 Lots Available
Lot 1
| Price | $1,299,214 CAD | Lot Size | 7.00 AC |
| Price Per AC | $185,602.05 CAD |
| Price | $1,299,214 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $185,602.05 CAD |
| Lot Size | 7.00 AC |
Flat and gently rolling acreage readily usable for commercial development. Current and prior use = agricultural. All utilities adjacent. Check out the great drone footage! http://www.pangeadevelopment.com/Project-ThePointe-EdwardsvilleIL.php
Lot 2
| Price | $1,039,371 CAD | Lot Size | 5.60 AC |
| Price Per AC | $185,602.05 CAD |
| Price | $1,039,371 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $185,602.05 CAD |
| Lot Size | 5.60 AC |
Lot 3
| Price | $1,911,701 CAD | Lot Size | 10.30 AC |
| Price Per AC | $185,602.05 CAD |
| Price | $1,911,701 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $185,602.05 CAD |
| Lot Size | 10.30 AC |
Lot 4
| Price | $1,688,979 CAD | Lot Size | 9.10 AC |
| Price Per AC | $185,602.05 CAD |
| Price | $1,688,979 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $185,602.05 CAD |
| Lot Size | 9.10 AC |
Lot 5
| Price | $1,392,015 CAD | Lot Size | 7.50 AC |
| Price Per AC | $185,602.05 CAD |
| Price | $1,392,015 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $185,602.05 CAD |
| Lot Size | 7.50 AC |
Lot 6
| Price | $1,800,340 CAD | Lot Size | 9.70 AC |
| Price Per AC | $185,602.05 CAD |
| Price | $1,800,340 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $185,602.05 CAD |
| Lot Size | 9.70 AC |
Lot 7
| Price | $1,132,173 CAD | Lot Size | 6.10 AC |
| Price Per AC | $185,602.05 CAD |
| Price | $1,132,173 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $185,602.05 CAD |
| Lot Size | 6.10 AC |
Lot 8
| Price | $1,763,219 CAD | Lot Size | 9.50 AC |
| Price Per AC | $185,602.05 CAD |
| Price | $1,763,219 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $185,602.05 CAD |
| Lot Size | 9.50 AC |
Lot 9
| Price | $3,303,717 CAD | Lot Size | 17.80 AC |
| Price Per AC | $185,602.05 CAD |
| Price | $3,303,717 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $185,602.05 CAD |
| Lot Size | 17.80 AC |
Lot 10
| Price | $1,818,900 CAD | Lot Size | 9.80 AC |
| Price Per AC | $185,602.05 CAD |
| Price | $1,818,900 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $185,602.05 CAD |
| Lot Size | 9.80 AC |
Lot 11
| Price | $3,340,837 CAD | Lot Size | 18.00 AC |
| Price Per AC | $185,602.05 CAD |
| Price | $3,340,837 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $185,602.05 CAD |
| Lot Size | 18.00 AC |
Lot 12
| Price | $1,354,895 CAD | Lot Size | 7.30 AC |
| Price Per AC | $185,602.05 CAD |
| Price | $1,354,895 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $185,602.05 CAD |
| Lot Size | 7.30 AC |
Lot 13
| Price | $1,336,335 CAD | Lot Size | 7.20 AC |
| Price Per AC | $185,602.05 CAD |
| Price | $1,336,335 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $185,602.05 CAD |
| Lot Size | 7.20 AC |
Description
Approximately 125 total assembled acres of commercial land conveniently located in Edwardsville, IL at the NW corner of Interstate 55 and IL Highway 143 / Governor’s Parkway. Participating RE brokers representing the owner group(s) include RE/MAX Results Commercial and Gori Realtors, LLC. Entire Pointe site eligible for economic incentives included in the Gateway Enterprise Zone. Site is across street from new 95-acre Park North hotel, office, and retail development and the new 78-acre Plummer Family Sports Park (and its over 325,000 expected visitors in 2021). A new, 4-way signalized entrance off IL 143 into The Pointe site is planned for 2021. Easy access to Southern Illinois University(SIUE), new Anderson Hospital, new Sam’s Club, Lowe’s, Dierberg’s, Walmart Super Center, 130+ restaurants, new YMCA, Madison County Transit (MCT), and over 385 miles of local trails and greenways via the trail connector. All utilities on site or adjacent.
Presented by
I-55 & Route 143 - THE POINTE, Edwardsville
Thanks! Your message was sent.