Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
I-77 & Charlotte Hwy - Troutman Commons New Development 65.41 Acres of Commercial Land Offered at $17,913,740 CAD in Troutman, NC 28166

Executive Summary
Consisting of 65.41 AC at a sale price of $13,000,000
Property Facts
| Price | $17,913,740 CAD | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Sale Type | Investment | Proposed Use | |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 65.41 AC |
| Property Type | Land | ||
| Zoning | HWYB - Highway Business | ||
| Price | $17,913,740 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | |
| Total Lot Size | 65.41 AC |
| Zoning | HWYB - Highway Business |
1 Lot Available
Lot 1
| Price | $17,913,740 CAD | Lot Size | 65.41 AC |
| Price Per AC | $273,868.52 CAD |
| Price | $17,913,740 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $273,868.52 CAD |
| Lot Size | 65.41 AC |
Strategically located at Northeast quadrant of I-77 & Charlotte Hwy (Hwy 21), exit 42 off I-77 Exit 42 is the next I-77 exit from the booming Mooresville market, residential growth currently pushing north of Mooresville to Troutman
Description
Prime Investment opportunity. 65.41 AC
1 1
Somewhat walkable
20/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Somewhat bikeable
20/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 4750-05-1512.000 | Improvements Assessment | $0 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $3,906,179 CAD | Total Assessment | $3,906,179 CAD |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
4750-05-1512.000
Land Assessment
$3,906,179 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$0 CAD
Total Assessment
$3,906,179 CAD
1 of 4
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Latta Realty
I-77 & Charlotte Hwy - Troutman Commons New Development
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.