Your email has been sent.
Ike Byrom Rd - Ike Byrom 7.31 Acres of Commercial Land Offered at $4,385,728 CAD in Aubrey, TX 76227

Property Facts
| Price | $4,385,728 CAD | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Proposed Use | Commercial |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 7.31 AC |
| Property Type | Land | ||
| Zoning | ETJ - Outside City Limit | ||
| Price | $4,385,728 CAD |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 7.31 AC |
| Zoning | ETJ - Outside City Limit |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $4,385,728 CAD | Lot Size | 7.31 AC |
| Price Per AC | $599,962.80 CAD |
| Price | $4,385,728 CAD |
| Price Per AC | $599,962.80 CAD |
| Lot Size | 7.31 AC |
Situated in the ETJ, this land offers 1 to 7.31 acres of flat, usable land; ideal for a variety of industrial, commercial or agricultural operations. Approximately 48,720 sf of adjacent warehouses (10 buildings) can be combined with the sale.
Description
Situated in the ETJ, this land offers 1 to 7.31 acres of flat, usable land; ideal for a variety of industrial, commercial or agricultural operations. Approximately 48,720 sf of adjacent warehouses (10 buildings) can be combined with the sale. The neighboring property is currently leased under NNN terms, offering an attractive income-producing opportunity.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | R717071 | Improvements Assessment | $527,030 CAD |
| Land Assessment | $73,978 CAD | Total Assessment | $601,008 CAD |
Property Taxes
Presented by
Ike Byrom Rd - Ike Byrom
Thanks! Your message was sent.