Share This Listing

Message

946 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Description

G2B REAL ESTATE offers you the opportunity to acquire an office floor within a building that stands out for its bold and innovative architecture, designed by Jean Renaudie. You will benefit from his avant-garde approach, which integrates greenery and living spaces right in the city center. Located at the foot of the metro, in a vibrant neighborhood close to numerous shops and restaurants. ERP compliance possible, with the option to convert into an apartment (dual entry). Call us to discover these offices! **Key Features:** - **ERP:** 5th category - Reinforced and secure doors - Double-glazed bay windows - Electric shutters covering the window surfaces on the terrace - General ceiling sound system - Electrical and IT cabling - Ample storage space - 2 water heaters - 2 fully equipped kitchens - 2 shower rooms - 3 restrooms - **Ground floor area:** 2,691 sq. ft. (250 m²) **Location/Transportation:** - **Bus:** Mairie d'Ivry (BUS-125, BUS-323, BUS-132), Hôtel de Ville (BUS-182), Ivry-sur-Seine / Voltaire (BUS-N133) - **Metro:** Mairie d'Ivry (METRO-7) - **RER:** Ivry-sur-Seine (RER C) - **Transilien:** Ivry-sur-Seine (TRAIN-RER C) - **SNCF:** Ivry-sur-Seine (France)

Property Facts

Price $1,932,682 CAD
Unit Size 2,690 SF
No. Units 1
Total Building Size 2,691 SF
Property Type Office (Condo)
Sale Type Owner User

1 Unit Available

Unit Size 2,690 SF
Price $1,932,682 CAD
Price Per SF $718.47 CAD
Condo Use Office
Sale Type Owner User
  • Listing ID: 39260282

  • Date on Market: 2026-01-30

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 94200 Ivry-sur-Seine

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking
RdD Bureaux 250 Immédiate 5% HT du prix de vente net vendeur HD HH à la charge de l'acquéreur Droits d'enregistrement
Total 250 m²
Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.