Share This Listing

Message

969 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Property Facts

Price $37,907,450 CAD
Sale Type Investment
No. Lots 1
Property Type Land
Property Subtype Commercial
Proposed Use Commercial
Total Lot Size 40.00 AC
No. Stories 1
Zoning MHP, C2, M1 - Mobile home park, commercial, light industrial.

1 Lot Available

Lot

Price $37,907,450 CAD
Price Per AC $947,686.25 CAD
Lot Size 40.00 AC

Total lot size: 103.77 acres

Description

Seven parcels including multiple zonings located in Mound House, NV totaling ±40 AC.

Not walkable
10/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Not bikeable
10/100

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 016-241-02
  • 016-221-20
  • 016-241-01
  • 016-221-02
  • 016-241-03
  • 016-221-19
  • 016-151-04
Land Assessment
$426,940 CAD
Improvements Assessment
$102,819 CAD
Total Assessment
$525,405 CAD
  • Listing ID: 36182845

  • Date on Market: 2025-06-10

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Julius Ln, Mound House, NV 89706

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.