Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Investment Highlights
- Grocery Anchored Shopping Center – Smart & Final operates approximately 255 locations in the Western U.S.
- Smart & Final and Jiffy Lube comprise approximately 72% of the in-place rental revenue stream.
- The surrounding area has average household incomes of approximately $97,863 and $106,429 within a one and three-mile radius of the property.
- Per Placer.ai, the subject property’s Smart & Final location received approximately 539,000 visitors over the trailing 12-month period.
- Approximately 89% of the in-place rental revenue stream has been in occupancy on/before 2015.
- Approximately 81% of the in-place rental revenue stream is comprised of grocery, medical, and automotive uses.
Executive Summary
La Puente Pavilion is a 36,173 square foot grocery-anchored neighborhood shopping center located in the affluent and supply-constrained Los Angeles community of La Puente, CA. Anchored by a 25,713 square foot Smart & Final grocer, La Puente Pavilion boasts an 79% national and regional tenant base. In addition, the subject property features a freestanding Jiffy Lube pad and Verizon as complimentary national tenancy. The property is situated on the signalized intersection of Hacienda Blvd. and Amar Rd.
Property Facts
| Price | $17,213,130 CAD | Number of Properties | 2 |
| Price / SF | $475.86 CAD / SF | Individually For Sale | 0 |
| Cap Rate | 6.25% | Total Building Size | 36,173 SF |
| Sale Type | Investment | Total Land Area | 5.20 AC |
| Status | Active |
| Price | $17,213,130 CAD |
| Price / SF | $475.86 CAD / SF |
| Cap Rate | 6.25% |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Status | Active |
| Number of Properties | 2 |
| Individually For Sale | 0 |
| Total Building Size | 36,173 SF |
| Total Land Area | 5.20 AC |
Properties
| Property Name / Address | Property Type | Size | Year Built | Individual Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
|
La Puente Plaza
15423-15441 Amar Rd, La Puente, CA 91744 |
Retail | 33,893 SF | 1955 | - |
| 1020 N Hacienda Blvd, La Puente, CA 91744 | Retail | 2,280 SF | 1955 | - |
1 1
1 of 4
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
La Puente Pavilion
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.